Eduardo García
Duluth Freeze (AAA)
Eduardo García
Nickname:
Clutch
Birthdate:
June 12, 2016 (27 y, 0 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Puente Alto, MET, CHI
Nationality:
Chilean
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/223
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 18, Team: New Orleans Crawdads
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
2 years, 5 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
NO - BBA
2041 25 63 231 208 51 12 2 5 23 28 21 42 14 4 .245 .316 .394 .710 .284 .302 72 -0.74
NO - BBA
2040 24 6 15 15 3 1 0 1 1 2 0 3 1 0 .200 .200 .467 .667 .182 .265 57 -0.01
NO - BBA
2039 23 50 213 190 54 9 3 9 33 38 21 33 13 5 .284 .357 .505 .862 .302 .362 121 0.61
Total - BBA
BBA
119 459 413 108 22 5 15 57 68 42 78 28 9 .262 .331 .448 .779 .289 .329 95 -0.13

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Duluth - RHML (AAA)
DUL - RHML (AAA)
2043 27 6 14 11 5 2 0 0 2 2 3 0 2 0 .455 .571 .636 1.208 .455 .522 237 0.32
St. Joseph - WCL (AA)
STJ - WCL (AA)
2043 27 29 113 102 31 4 0 4 18 16 8 18 3 0 .304 .363 .461 .824 .333 .373 117 0.53
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2042 26 69 289 263 83 20 1 13 56 46 23 43 6 2 .316 .374 .548 .921 .337 .396 135 1.73
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2040 24 91 360 327 99 23 4 17 56 67 27 40 7 1 .303 .356 .554 .909 .299 .370 130 2.11
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2039 23 35 147 126 44 13 2 10 33 36 17 14 10 1 .349 .429 .722 1.151 .327 .458 194 2.22
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2038 22 38 150 135 38 6 2 11 26 20 13 27 2 2 .282 .353 .600 .953 .278 .392 149 0.99
Corpus Christi - WCL (AA)
CRP - WCL (AA)
2038 22 75 297 260 83 20 4 19 52 49 32 44 6 1 .319 .394 .646 1.040 .320 .422 170 2.61
Corpus Christi - WCL (AA)
CRP - WCL (AA)
2037 21 54 238 217 61 18 5 7 33 32 19 50 5 0 .281 .340 .507 .847 .335 .355 127 1.01
Aspen - CPL (A)
ASP - CPL (A)
2037 21 26 104 96 23 5 1 2 18 17 7 18 5 0 .240 .289 .375 .664 .273 .273 82 0.15
All Saints - DRAKE
ANA - DRAKE
2037 21 50 219 193 58 14 3 8 34 39 24 28 7 3 .301 .379 .529 .908 .317 .382 144 1.37
All Saints - DRAKE
ANA - DRAKE
2036 20 24 103 89 18 9 1 2 7 12 8 16 2 0 .202 .282 .393 .675 .216 .291 80 -0.10
Mecca - IFC
MEC - IFC
2033 17 49 263 213 84 24 0 13 48 65 42 31 18 4 .394 .498 .690 1.188 .413 .513 166 2.96
Mecca - IFC
MEC - IFC
2032 16 50 252 213 65 9 0 9 24 45 36 34 6 2 .305 .406 .474 .881 .328 .404 100 0.52
Mecca - IFC
MEC - IFC
2031 15 24 120 99 37 7 3 6 21 27 20 11 8 2 .374 .483 .687 1.170 .378 .502 151 0.96
Total - AAA
AAA
239 960 862 269 64 9 51 173 171 83 124 27 6 .312 .375 .585 .960 .314 .397 146 7.37
Total - AA
AA
158 648 579 175 42 9 30 103 97 59 112 14 1 .302 .369 .561 .930 .328 .389 145 4.14
Total - A
A
26 104 96 23 5 1 2 18 17 7 18 5 0 .240 .289 .375 .664 .273 .273 82 0.15
Total - S A
S A
74 322 282 76 23 4 10 41 51 32 44 9 3 .270 .348 .486 .834 .285 .352 123 1.27
Total - COL
COL
123 635 525 186 40 3 28 93 137 98 76 32 8 .354 .459 .602 1.061 .372 .468 137 4.44