Eduardo García
Duluth Freeze (AAA)
Eduardo García
Nickname:
Clutch
Birthdate:
June 12, 2016 (27 y, 0 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Puente Alto, MET, CHI
Nationality:
Chilean
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/223
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 18, Team: New Orleans Crawdads
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
2 years, 5 days

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
NO - BBA
2041 1B 1 1.0 1 0 0 1.000 9.00 .000 0.00
NO - BBA
2039 SS 1 4.1 0 1 0 1.000 2.08 1.004 0.02
NO - BBA
2039 LF 5 37.1 6 1 3 .700 1.69 .854 -0.09
Total 1B 1 1.0 1 0 0 0.00
Total SS 1 4.1 0 1 0 0.02
Total LF 5 37.1 6 1 3 -0.09

Career Minor League Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
Duluth - RHML (AAA)
DUL - RHML (AAA)
2043 SS 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 0.00
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2042 LF 1 1.2 1 0 0 1.000 5.40 .997 0.03
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2040 1B 1 5.0 9 0 0 1.000 16.20 1.054 0.03
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2040 SS 1 9.0 1 2 0 1.000 3.00 1.036 0.06
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2040 LF 1 2.0 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 0.00
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2040 RF 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 0.00
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
2038 LF 19 168.0 37 0 3 .925 1.98 .881 -1.82
Corpus Christi - WCL (AA)
CRP - WCL (AA)
2038 RF 28 238.1 49 4 0 1.000 2.00 .951 -2.32
Corpus Christi - WCL (AA)
CRP - WCL (AA)
2037 RF 11 93.0 21 0 0 1.000 2.03 .925 -1.41
Aspen - CPL (A)
ASP - CPL (A)
2037 RF 13 106.1 25 0 0 1.000 2.12 .972 0.70
All Saints - DRAKE
ANA - DRAKE
2037 LF 1 9.0 4 0 0 1.000 4.00 1.018 0.10
Mecca - IFC
MEC - IFC
2033 RF 49 433.0 93 10 4 .963 2.14 1.016 0.94
Mecca - IFC
MEC - IFC
2032 RF 50 425.0 83 4 4 .956 1.84 .956 -3.16
Total 1B 1 5.0 9 0 0 0.03
Total SS 2 10.0 1 2 0 0.06
Total LF 22 180.2 42 0 3 -1.69
Total RF 176 1506.1 328 25 11 -6.78