Eduardo García
Duluth Freeze (AAA)
Eduardo García
Nickname:
Clutch
Birthdate:
June 12, 2016 (27 y, 0 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Puente Alto, MET, CHI
Nationality:
Chilean
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/223
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 18, Team: New Orleans Crawdads
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
2 years, 5 days
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Championship Series MVP 2042 Havana (RHML (AAA))
Batter of the Month Sep 2037 All Saints (DRAKE)
Player of the Week Aug 3, 2037 All Saints (DRAKE)
Similar Players (DH)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)