Eduardo García
St. Joseph Butchers (AA)
Eduardo García
Nickname:
Clutch
Birthdate:
June 12, 2016 (27 y, 2 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Puente Alto, MET, CHI
Nationality:
Chilean
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/223
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 18, Team: New Orleans Crawdads
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
2 years, 5 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Duluth - RHML (AAA)
DUL - RHML (AAA)
15 27 8 3 0 0 5 2 4 0 2 0 .296 .375 .407 .782 .334 .286 108 0.12 0.00
St. Joseph - WCL (AA)
STJ - WCL (AA)
46 172 47 7 1 9 36 25 11 28 4 0 .273 .326 .483 .809 .359 .279 106 0.56 -0.39

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Duluth - RHML (AAA)
DUL - RHML (AAA)
SS 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 0.000
St. Joseph - WCL (AA)
STJ - WCL (AA)
1B 1 9.0 6 0 1 .857 .806 -0.386