José Cortés
California Crusaders (ML)
José Cortés
Nickname:
Silky
Birthdate:
June 18, 2015 (27 y, 5 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Villa Vazquez, MON, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/191
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 13, Team: Seattle Storm
Contract:
$1.7M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 160 days
Date Team Players Sent Team Players Sent
Aug. 4, 2042 California Xue-qin Man
Francisco Concepción
Aurelio Castillo
Seattle José Cortés