José Cortés
Seattle Storm (ML)
José Cortés
Nickname:
Silky
Birthdate:
June 18, 2015 (26 y, 2 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Villa Vazquez, MON, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/192
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 13, Team: Seattle Storm
Contract:
$1.04M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 134 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
89 327 98 15 7 2 31 53 18 32 31 10 .300 .352 .407 .759 .331 .327 92 0.84 2.44

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
3B 88 780.0 59 169 7 .970 1.022 2.441