José Cortés
California Crusaders (ML)
José Cortés
Nickname:
Silky
Birthdate:
June 18, 2015 (27 y, 5 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Villa Vazquez, MON, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/191
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 13, Team: Seattle Storm
Contract:
$1.7M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 160 days
Current Status
MLB Service Time 5 years, 160 days
40-man Service Time 5 years, 160 days
Time as Pro 9 years
Roster Status Active Roster
Injury Status None
ML IL Days (season) 28 days
Options Used - This Year 0 - No
Personality
Leadership High
Loyalty Normal
Greed Low
Intelligence High
Work Ethic Normal
Popularity
National Fair
Local Fair
Current Contract
2043 $1.7M
Additional Info
No-Trade No
IP / PA bonusNone