P Jafar Haamid #1
Age: 25 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Angry
05/26/2044
OA: 55POT: 65
P JAFAR HAAMID #1 - AGE: 25 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: ANGRY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
11115-403.4276.1731317701.181.1
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff9899
Movement4454
Control6666
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball77
Slider69
Changeup22
Sinker77
Cutter99
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity99-101 Mph
Stamina10
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners6
Defense6
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:9
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
05/23/2044@ SACWin, 4-3X8.073336Win
05/18/2044 LBCWin, 4-2X7.162216Win
05/13/2044 PORWin, 2-0X9.050016Win
05/08/2044 MADLoss, 3-11X3.255504Loss
05/03/2044@ HAWLoss, 3-4X9.0633210
04/27/2044@ VANLoss, 5-7X3.156511Loss
04/22/2044 SFBLoss, 0-3X7.0733210Loss
04/17/2044 TWCWin, 4-1X8.0711210Win
04/12/2044 PORWin, 4-2X8.072237Win
04/07/2044 SEALoss, 3-7X5.0106313Loss
PERSONALITY
Haamid has very little loyalty.
High: Greed
Low: Leader, Loyalty
Birthday:05/25/2019
Born in:Dabakala, VAL
Nationality:Ivorian
Height:5' 11"
Weight:165 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2044 Season
Major Service:3 Years, 23 Days
Service This Yr:55 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 55 Days
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall11115403.4276.173332913177019.11872.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFBR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00010.978.618.252.003.861.18981.1.284    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1463852517834012.260.308.425.732   
vs. RHB1463540816936201.240.285.432.716   
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week111003.388.0733036 
Last Week111002.457.1622016 
April662303.6639.144201681038 
May553103.1637.02913135732 
Spring Training662306.2321.22216158424 
Last Year3232121204.42216.01991281064857189 
2 Years Ago32113726.4187.0846262224496 
Career10275273254.91507.2488309277111171474 
Home884302.8956.055211871153 
Road331104.8720.11812116617 
Grass11115403.4276.1733329131770 
Night11115403.4276.1733329131770 
As Starter11115403.4276.1733329131770 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2041 Charlotte - BBA2215156505.5090.0845855173776001.34.2685.560.995
2041 Valencia - BBA221261435.8738.1482825111643001.67.3496.15-0.185
2041 Total - BBA2227217935.61128.113286802853119001.44.2925.740.992
2042 Valencia - BBA2332113726.4187.0846262224496101.47.2906.05-0.375
2043 Valencia - BBA243232121204.42216.01991281064857189501.19.2514.901.498
2044 Valencia - BBA2511115403.4276.1733329131770111.18.2843.861.1116
Total BBA 10275273254.91507.2488309277111171474711.30.2735.153.195
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2037 Traverse City - R18771201.9337.126980837000.91.2741.721.5184
2038 Traverse City - R1913133502.4680.155242271293210.83.2492.132.7138
2039 Homestead - WL20664204.0442.137191951851101.30.3174.280.7110
2039 Toledo - A2015159303.56116.19452462212128400.91.2493.462.0106
2040 New Bern - AA2110103402.3373.1542119101271300.90.2443.312.0187
2040 Richmond - AAA2119199503.11142.011056491747130301.11.2453.703.6150
2041 Richmond - AAA22990305.2353.156333181953001.41.3274.490.992
Total RHML (AAA) 28289803.69195.116689802566183301.19.2683.91134.3
Total WCL (AA) 10103402.3373.1542119101271300.90.2443.31187.4
Total CPL (A) 15159303.56116.19452462212128400.91.2493.46106.0
Total SNL (R) 20204702.29117.2813330720130210.86.2572.00152.7
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2039 Toledo - CPL (A)20330105.2713.29886114000.73.1006.94-0.372
2040 Richmond - RHML (AAA)211101012.464.1566213001.38.2318.94-0.137
2041 Valencia - BBA22221102.7713.01544366001.62.3006.87-0.1180
Total BBA 221102.7713.01544366001.62.3006.87180.4
Total RHML (AAA) 1101012.464.1566213001.38.2318.9437.5
Total CPL (A) 330105.2713.29886114000.73.1006.9471.6
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2037 Traverse City - RP7702031.66737.10.48-0.5.706
2038 Traverse City - RP1313481131.92380.11.34-0.5.931
2039 Toledo - AP151541912301.000116.11.78+1.01.126
2039 Homestead - WLP6604051.80042.10.85+0.21.089
2040 Richmond - AAAP19193151191.947142.01.14+0.91.138
2040 New Bern - AAP101061311901.00073.12.33+0.31.047
2041 Charlotte - MLBP1515291121.91790.01.10-0.3.966
2041 Valencia - MLBP12603041.75038.10.70-0.01.073
2041 Richmond - AAAP99360101.90053.11.52-0.4.939
2042 Valencia - MLBP32111100121.91787.01.14-0.5.972
2043 Valencia - MLBP323210170292.931216.01.13+0.51.048
2044 Valencia - MLBP11111901001.00076.11.18+0.31.037
TOTALP18115434115515910.9371052.21.27+1.11.032
PLAYER HISTORY
11/07/2035Signed a minor league contract out of Ivory Coast with the Phoenix Talons organization.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 3 (4); Control: 2 (6).
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 3 (5); Control: 2 (8).
07/01/2037Injured (Strained oblique), day-to-day for one week.
07/30/2037Injured (Strained back), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 2 (3); Control: 1 (8).
04/01/2038Named the #80 prospect in the BBA
06/30/2038Pitches a NO-HITTER against the Bartlett Jazz with 15 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08/19/2038Injured (Mild oblique strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (8); Movement: 2 (3); Control: 2 (8).
04/01/2039Named the #88 prospect in the BBA
07/04/2039Strikes out 15 against the Eau Claire Cavaliers.
09/13/2039Injured (Strained back), day-to-day for one week.
09/18/2039Wins the 2039 Charley Pegler League Pegler Series with the Toledo Liberty!
10/01/2039Named to the 2039 Florida Prospect League for the Homestead Talons.
11/20/2039Drafted in the 2039 expansion draft from the Phoenix Talons by the Charlotte Cougars (Round 2, Pick 1, 3rd overall pick).
11/20/2039Drafted in the 2039 expansion draft from the Phoenix Talons by the Charlotte Cougars (Round 2, Pick 1, 3rd overall pick).
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 4 (8).
04/01/2040Named the #68 prospect in the BBA
04/12/2040Injured (Forearm soreness), day-to-day for 4 days.
09/01/2040Wins the RHML (AAA) GL Pitcher of the Month Award.
11/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 6 (7).
04/01/2041Named the #56 prospect in the BBA
08/11/2041Was traded by the Charlotte Cougars to the Valencia Stars in exchange for LF Brad Parkinson.
11/24/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 6 (6).
08/13/2042Injured (Shoulder tendinitis), out for 6-7 weeks.
11/20/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 6 (6).
08/20/2043Injured (Back tightness), day-to-day for 2 days.
11/21/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 6 (6).
05/13/2044Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Portland Lumberjacks with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearWRank
203942
YearIPRank
203942.110
2043216.05
YearBFRank
20439072
YearHRARank
2043482
YearBBRank
20391810
2043579
YearKRank
2039516
20431898
YearBABIPRank
2043.2517
YearQSRank
203946
YearCGRank
203918
204351
YearCGPRank
2043.1562
YearGB%Rank
20430.556
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71