SEATTLE STORM
1st place | 81-61 (.570) | M# 19 | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 693 | RA: 603 | PAYROLL: $93,867,500
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
P. Díaz.295
A. Penharanda.285
E. Jones.285
A. Julyan.278
P. Martínez.265
TEAM LEADERS HR
A. Penharanda27
A. Angosisye26
A. Julyan26
P. Martínez25
A. Córdova13
TEAM LEADERS RBI
A. Julyan102
A. Penharanda81
A. Angosisye73
P. Martínez70
J. Bolen64
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 12
Y. bin Lutfi12
H. Márquez12
S. Palácios10
K. Walter9
TEAM LEADERS ERA
H. Márquez2.73
Y. bin Lutfi3.60
S. Palácios3.91
K. Walter4.17
  
TEAM LEADERS K
H. Márquez162
Y. bin Lutfi133
J. Perkins86
K. Walter85
S. Palácios74
WHO'S HOT?
PHéctor Márquez0-0, 1.42Last 2 games
PYasir bin Lutfi1-0, 1.47Last 3 games
1BPedro Martínez.364, 4 HRLast 6 games
WHO'S NOT?
LFCarlos Rangel.130, 0 HRLast 8 games
RFGary Wright.083, 0 HRLast 6 games
PAurelio Pérez4 SV, 7.82Last 28 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLHéctor Márquez292912502.731.14Exhausted
StarterRYasir bin Lutfi282812703.601.22Slightly Tired
StarterLStan Palácios292910803.911.27Slightly Tired
StarterRSeth Harris10103304.351.65Rested
StarterRLane Aldridge20207803.981.19Exhausted
Middle ReliefRMutsuhito Imai5603213.381.28Rested
Middle ReliefRBartolo Olvera6405035.231.58Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefLBron Cortez400001.691.69Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefLSimón Bautista5804333.951.16Slightly Tired
SetupRAurelio Pérez6505384.711.51Slightly Tired
SetupRAurelio Castillo6203583.631.25Slightly Tired
StopperRJoe Stewart1102105.631.63Rested
StopperRJarred Perkins65034203.641.14Slightly Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
27RJared BolenC1163891171264443290.301.350.4882.9
23RAntónio RuízC10638381638321137.211.252.332-0.4
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
9LPedro DíazSS138567167447743073.295.328.3811.2
29RAlejandro CórdovaSS13950012413458070128.248.344.3761.8
17LPedro Martínez1B14054814525709368129.265.345.4652.1
32REric JonesSS140502143647463754.285.331.3920.8
48LJosé AguilarSS4268212712121.309.333.4410.2
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
8RAires PenharandaCF13855115727818343103.285.339.4973.3
3RAlexander JulyanCF12650414026102874270.278.346.5162.8
15RCarlos RangelLF35104211147521.202.232.327-1.2
24RGary WrightRF92340871244371247.256.291.456-0.1
5LAbakada AngosisyeLF10636910626736358101.287.383.5582.5
4LTaro KudoCF4672121910822.167.259.236-0.5
7RYo MiyamotoRF6119157943301534.298.344.5180.5
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LPedro DíazSS.29544721
2LPedro Martínez1B.265257023
3RAlexander JulyanCF.2782610218
4LAbakada AngosisyeDH.28726731
5RAires PenharandaLF.285278116
6REric Jones2B.2856470
7RGary WrightRF.25612440
8RJared BolenC.30112640
9RAlejandro Córdova3B.248134519
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RAlejandro Córdova3B.248134519
2RAires PenharandaLF.285278116
3RAlexander JulyanCF.2782610218
4RYo MiyamotoDH.2989431
5LPedro Martínez1B.265257023
6REric Jones2B.2856470
7RGary WrightRF.25612440
8RJared BolenC.30112640
9LPedro DíazSS.29544721
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs LBC
RHP E. Delgado
5-13, 5.17
Sun 9/9
vs POR
RHP J. Martínez
3-9, 5.07
Mon 9/10
vs POR
RHP V. Venalde
5-12, 5.46
Tue 9/11
vs POR
RHP A. García
7-4, 3.46
Thu 9/13
vs VAL
RHP A. Dempster
7-13, 4.99
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Pacific DivisionWLPCTGB
Seattle Storm8161.570-
Hawaii Tropics7963.5562.0
San Fernando Bears7964.5522.5
Sacramento Mad Popes7864.5493.0
Portland Lumberjacks6775.47214.0
Vancouver Mounties6081.42620.5
Valencia Stars5091.35530.5
Long Beach Surfers5091.35530.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall81-61, .570 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home38-29, .567 PCT
Record on the road43-32, .573 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-9, .400 PCT
Record in one-run games24-22, .522 PCT
Record versus LHP23-23, .500 PCT
Record versus RHP58-38, .604 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April18-9, .667 PCT
Record in May19-9, .679 PCT
Record in June14-13, .519 PCT
Record in July11-16, .407 PCT
Record in August15-12, .556 PCT
Record in September4-2, .667 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.273 - 3rd in FL
On-Base Percentage.332 - 4th in FL
Slugging Percentage.444 - 7th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.776 - 6th in FL
Runs Scored693 - 6th in FL
Hits1359 - 1st in FL
Extra-Base Hits477 - 6th in FL
Home Runs168 - 8th in FL
Bases On Balls430 - tied for 7th in FL
Strikeouts946 - 6th in FL
Stolen Bases105 - 7th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.89 - 4th in FL
Starters' ERA3.68 - 3rd in FL
Bullpen ERA4.26 - 11th in FL
Runs allowed603 - 6th in FL
Hits allowed1271 - 9th in FL
Opponents AVG.256 - 8th in FL
BABIP.292 - 11th in FL
Home Runs allowed140 - 2nd in FL
Bases On Balls424 - 10th in FL
Strikeouts989 - 7th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Pasco Platypus (AAA)
70-74, .486, 23 GB
Kamloops Moops (AA)
60-80, .429, 29 GB
Lake City Limes (A)
57-83, .407, 23 GB
Port au Prince Purple Aces (S A)
25-51, .329, 26 GB
Ogden Thunder Ducks (R)
33-35, .485, 5 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71