PORTLAND LUMBERJACKS
5th place | 67-75 (.472) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 593 | RA: 685 | PAYROLL: $107,042,500
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
M. Younger.278
J. Lugo.270
A. Gallagher.266
J. O'Brien.238
J. Mendoza.216
TEAM LEADERS HR
A. Gallagher33
M. Martínez18
W. McConnell, Jr.15
M. Younger15
J. Mendoza11
TEAM LEADERS RBI
A. Gallagher86
J. Lugo63
M. Younger54
J. Mendoza53
M. Martínez52
TEAM LEADERS W
L. Márquez11
F. Engeitado10
S. Warren8
A. García7
2 tied with5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
S. Warren3.62
  
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
S. Warren135
L. de' Medici115
F. Engeitado82
J. Martínez81
F. Vega81
WHO'S HOT?
PRoberto Valdéz6 SV, 0.88Last 48 games
PLorenzo de' Medici2 SV, 0.67Last 24 games
PAntónio García2-0, 0.00Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
PJuan Martínez0-2, 13.50Last 2 games
PC.J. Ischade0-1, 9.90Last 4 games
PVincente Venalde0-2, 14.21Last 2 games
PFrank Walbourne0-6, 8.14Last 7 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRFrank Walbourne291201016.641.85Rested
StarterLSteve Warren34308403.621.17Exhausted
StarterRJuan Martínez36243905.071.46Rested
StarterRVincente Venalde332551205.461.34Slightly Tired
StarterRAntónio García50177403.461.23Exhausted
Long ReliefRAlonso Blanco1420109.171.92Rested
Long ReliefRFlynn Venegas7611625.981.75Rested
Long ReliefLC.J. Ischade15103507.291.88Rested
Middle ReliefRRoberto Valdéz6284263.551.27Rested
Middle ReliefLMatt Alicea8235956.231.65Rested
Middle ReliefLOtto Bowness301010.000.27Rested
Middle ReliefRLuis Márquez77111222.621.20Rested
Middle ReliefRRudy Fraser201002.450.82Rested
Middle ReliefLFelipe Vega80023115.881.68Rested
Middle ReliefLFaical Engeitado84010063.431.15Rested
StopperLLorenzo de' Medici6303222.081.08Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
24SRamón CamachoC5217245519181341.262.312.4190.8
31SMichael DunnC9632880531393452.244.329.3411.1
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
19RJorge LugoSS138566153863684063.270.318.4031.7
30RHéctor VázquezSS5716036216181937.225.306.338-0.2
21RJoey O'Brien2B1395471307405319124.238.268.325-0.5
27RStephen Geloran, Jr.2B516300008.188.235.250-0.1
84RJuan Mendoza3B1354901061153595888.216.304.337-0.9
59RAndrew Gallagher1B14255714833867351148.266.330.5212.5
95RJaime RamírezSS441524401715518.289.310.3750.6
13LManuel Martínez1B1103868118525756123.210.312.386-0.6
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
37LWerner McConnell, Jr.RF1033578515484528124.238.296.448-0.3
29LMiguel CortézCF109334106742413661.317.383.4431.8
17RMarcos GonzálesLF581664662219923.277.326.4520.9
3RBobby HorneLF6420452627261736.255.308.3970.0
12LMillard YoungerRF1054171161554583388.278.340.4892.1
35LJuan HernándezCF414301224.214.313.286-0.1
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LMillard YoungerRF.27815548
2RJorge LugoSS.27086313
3LManuel Martínez1B.21018522
4RAndrew GallagherDH.26633860
5LJuan HernándezLF.214011
6RStephen Geloran, Jr.3B.188000
7SMichael DunnC.2445310
8RJoey O'Brien2B.2387401
9LMiguel CortézCF.31774210
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJoey O'Brien2B.2387401
2RJorge LugoSS.27086313
3RAndrew GallagherDH.26633860
4RJuan Mendoza1B.21611530
5RBobby HorneRF.2556271
6RMarcos GonzálesLF.2776228
7RJaime Ramírez3B.2890174
8SRamón CamachoC.2625190
9RHéctor VázquezCF.2252163
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs VAL
LHP G. Jackson
4-12, 4.73
Sun 9/9
@ SEA
LHP S. Palácios
10-8, 3.91
Mon 9/10
@ SEA
RHP Y. bin Lutfi
12-7, 3.60
Tue 9/11
@ SEA
LHP H. Márquez
12-5, 2.73
Thu 9/13
@ LBC
RHP E. Delgado
5-13, 5.17
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Pacific DivisionWLPCTGB
Seattle Storm8161.570-
Hawaii Tropics7963.5562.0
San Fernando Bears7964.5522.5
Sacramento Mad Popes7864.5493.0
Portland Lumberjacks6775.47214.0
Vancouver Mounties6081.42620.5
Valencia Stars5091.35530.5
Long Beach Surfers5091.35530.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall67-75, .472 PCT
Position in Division5th, 14 GB
Record at home39-32, .549 PCT
Record on the road28-43, .394 PCT
Record in X-inning games12-7, .632 PCT
Record in one-run games26-18, .591 PCT
Record versus LHP18-27, .400 PCT
Record versus RHP49-48, .505 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April12-16, .429 PCT
Record in May15-13, .536 PCT
Record in June11-16, .407 PCT
Record in July12-13, .480 PCT
Record in August14-14, .500 PCT
Record in September3-3, .500 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.253 - 11th in FL
On-Base Percentage.316 - 13th in FL
Slugging Percentage.406 - 11th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.722 - 9th in FL
Runs Scored593 - 11th in FL
Hits1241 - 11th in FL
Extra-Base Hits432 - 11th in FL
Home Runs139 - 13th in FL
Bases On Balls425 - tied for 9th in FL
Strikeouts1050 - 12th in FL
Stolen Bases51 - 15th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.66 - 13th in FL
Starters' ERA5.11 - 14th in FL
Bullpen ERA4.29 - 12th in FL
Runs allowed685 - 12th in FL
Hits allowed1278 - 10th in FL
Opponents AVG.262 - 10th in FL
BABIP.292 - 10th in FL
Home Runs allowed175 - 8th in FL
Bases On Balls519 - 15th in FL
Strikeouts951 - 9th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Quincy Firedancers (AAA)
65-79, .451, 16 GB
Alpine Valley Snow Creatures (AA)
44-96, .314, 29 GB
Wise Heaters (A)
72-68, .514, 15 GB
Antigua Tikis (S A)
31-45, .408, 17 GB
Bend Wild Things (R)
33-35, .485, 15 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71