NASHVILLE BLUEBIRDS
7th place | 62-81 (.434) | M# - | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 569 | RA: 636 | PAYROLL: $84,375,000
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
T. Frost.270
G. Kengos.268
J. Yan.262
A. Rodríguez.232
O. Lock.199
TEAM LEADERS HR
T. Frost27
O. Lock20
P. Mendoza18
J. Geerdinkck17
A. Rodríguez15
TEAM LEADERS RBI
T. Frost71
O. Lock62
J. Geerdinkck56
A. Rodríguez55
P. Mendoza53
TEAM LEADERS W
B. Lindsay11
E. Gilliam9
A. Chartrand8
C. Moran7
J. Velasco6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
B. Lindsay2.89
C. Moran3.51
E. Gilliam4.13
A. Chartrand5.26
  
TEAM LEADERS K
B. Lindsay150
C. Moran110
D. Forsyth88
E. Gilliam86
A. Chartrand85
WHO'S HOT?
PJuan Cerda1-0, 0.93Last 18 games
PEdwin Gilliam1-0, 2.08Last 2 games
PBarney Lindsay2-0, 1.67Last 6 games
WHO'S NOT?
1BMiguel Maez.048, 0 HRLast 6 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRChris Moran292971203.511.20Rested
StarterLBarney Lindsay282811702.891.06Rested
StarterREdwin Gilliam282891104.131.30Slightly Tired
StarterRDan Forsyth402041605.471.40Exhausted
StarterRAlvin Chartrand29298705.261.47Exhausted
SpecialistLMiguel Angel Garza3900015.891.58Rested
SpecialistLJuan Bañuelos1900204.221.31Rested
SpecialistRJosé Velasco4706315.051.38Rested
Middle ReliefRJorge Ávila7204434.341.46Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRRobinson Valdéz6905413.821.18Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefLHotha Buyoya4602012.351.30Rested
StopperRJuan Cerda801000.900.60Slightly Tired
StopperRMartin Román69037303.581.18Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
23LAlberto RodríguezC11843910215555126106.232.283.3920.9
42RTeegan NylandC37101141761233.139.226.198-0.6
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
58RMario Deórtez1B4514534821161235.234.319.4620.0
7RKevin Mitchell2B1243902234.209.261.256-0.2
14RMiguel RodríguezSS6519143213152839.225.329.293-0.6
1LReynante AlveroSS11032770933434788.214.319.3492.2
27STony Frost3B1385371452771815677.270.354.4693.6
6LOdemar Lock1B1083667320624966128.199.333.3960.7
49RMiguel Maez1B631964842223844.245.282.372-0.7
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
44RNiccolo MachiavelliCF8526858421303462.216.313.3170.3
16LJaime GeerdinkckLF89321931756361474.290.322.5080.9
2LJosé MachadoRF217513156616.173.241.227-0.5
19LPedro MendozaRF108362911853483976.251.336.4671.4
4RChris McLearnLF12296385510.207.314.5520.1
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LReynante AlveroSS.21493320
2STony Frost3B.27027711
3LPedro MendozaRF.25118530
4LOdemar Lock1B.19920620
5LAlberto RodríguezC.23215550
6LJaime GeerdinkckDH.29017560
7RNiccolo MachiavelliCF.2164219
8LJosé MachadoLF.173151
9RKevin Mitchell2B.209022
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RKevin Mitchell2B.209022
2STony Frost3B.27027711
3RMiguel Maez1B.2454220
4RMario DeórtezDH.2348210
5LAlberto RodríguezC.23215550
6RMiguel RodríguezSS.2252131
7RChris McLearnLF.207380
8LJosé MachadoRF.173151
9RNiccolo MachiavelliCF.2164219
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
@ CHI
RHP A. Moelling
8-11, 4.01
Mon 9/10
@ MAD
RHP J. García
10-10, 3.62
Tue 9/11
@ MAD
RHP T. Goto
8-4, 4.34
Wed 9/12
@ MAD
RHP Y. Miyamoto
8-11, 4.32
Thu 9/13
vs YS9
RHP C. Valle
16-7, 2.55
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Heartland DivisionWLPCTGB
Louisville Sluggers9448.662-
Chicago Black Sox8755.6137.0
Yellow Springs Nine8558.5949.5
Omaha Cyclones8062.56314.0
Twin Cities River Monsters7468.52120.0
Madison Wolves6478.45130.0
Nashville Bluebirds6281.43432.5
Des Moines Kernels4696.32448.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall62-81, .434 PCT
Position in Division7th, 32½ GB
Record at home35-40, .467 PCT
Record on the road27-41, .397 PCT
Record in X-inning games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in one-run games22-25, .468 PCT
Record versus LHP15-28, .349 PCT
Record versus RHP47-53, .470 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April7-20, .259 PCT
Record in May11-18, .379 PCT
Record in June14-13, .519 PCT
Record in July12-15, .444 PCT
Record in August16-11, .593 PCT
Record in September2-4, .333 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.241 - 14th in FL
On-Base Percentage.317 - 12th in FL
Slugging Percentage.388 - 14th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.705 - 14th in FL
Runs Scored569 - 14th in FL
Hits1165 - 14th in FL
Extra-Base Hits392 - 15th in FL
Home Runs143 - 11th in FL
Bases On Balls469 - 3rd in FL
Strikeouts1061 - 13th in FL
Stolen Bases77 - 13th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.16 - 8th in FL
Starters' ERA4.20 - 8th in FL
Bullpen ERA4.08 - 9th in FL
Runs allowed636 - 9th in FL
Hits allowed1244 - 6th in FL
Opponents AVG.256 - 6th in FL
BABIP.283 - 7th in FL
Home Runs allowed166 - 6th in FL
Bases On Balls393 - 6th in FL
Strikeouts928 - 12th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Orlando Oranges (AAA)
80-64, .556, - GB
High Point Hammers (AA)
84-57, .596, 2½ GB
Springdale Roosters (A)
74-66, .529, 9½ GB
Santo Domingo Sea Turtles (S A)
51-25, .671, - GB
Lynchburg Whiskeyjacks (R)
42-26, .618, 9 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71