NASHVILLE BLUEBIRDS
2nd place | 30-21 (.588) | M# - | LAST 10: 6-4
R: 238 | RA: 187 | PAYROLL: $80,066,500
05/26/2044
TEAM LEADERS AVG
T. Frost.351
K. Ata.282
N. Méndez.225
J. Machado.196
R. Alvero.161
TEAM LEADERS HR
T. Frost15
E. Sousa12
J. Geerdinkck10
N. Méndez7
A. Rodríguez6
TEAM LEADERS RBI
T. Frost31
N. Méndez29
J. Machado24
E. Sousa23
J. Geerdinkck22
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 5
A. Chartrand5
C. Kim5
C. Moran4
M. Román4
TEAM LEADERS ERA
L. de' Medici1.50
C. Kim2.39
A. Chartrand3.55
C. Moran4.62
H. Kun5.59
TEAM LEADERS K
L. de' Medici107
C. Moran45
H. Kun41
A. Chartrand40
M. Román39
WHO'S HOT?
LFJaime Geerdinkck.367, 5 HRLast 8 games
3BTony Frost.571, 1 HRLast 5 games
PChin Kim1-1, 1.40Last 3 games
WHO'S NOT?
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRChris Moran11114204.621.41Exhausted
StarterRAlvin Chartrand10105403.551.05Rested
StarterLChin Kim10105402.391.02Slightly Tired
StarterLHao Kun10103405.591.34Tired
StarterRTa-heng Hor10100004.091.27Tired
SpecialistLCésar Sánchez503111.621.08Slightly Tired
Long ReliefRGustavo Muńóz1002006.291.44Rested
Long ReliefRArturo Trinidad602000.600.73Rested
Middle ReliefRAsh Davenport300013.001.33Rested
Middle ReliefLIsrael Villa600307.941.82Rested
Middle ReliefRJavier García701008.102.10Rested
StopperLLorenzo de' Medici2601281.500.74Rested
StopperRMartin Román2004181.040.74Slightly Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
23LAlberto RodríguezC3913937620181131.266.333.4101.0
42RTeegan NylandC165716211929.281.306.4210.3
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
2RNacho Méndez1B4417339729281344.225.289.4280.4
9RRobert FranklinSS2968172411322.250.292.3820.2
19LJesús Yan2B32119182611820.151.223.244-0.7
61LErnesto Sousa1B4214140122321629.284.335.6031.1
1LReynante AlveroSS491552528211955.161.288.2320.1
27STony Frost3B4919167153132922.351.417.6653.1
31LJulián Ríos1B929412125.138.188.241-0.5
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
16LJaime GeerdinkckLF4214243102218924.303.365.5701.0
20LJosé MachadoRF4918937424191155.196.251.302-1.0
17RKidane AtaCF491885352027943.282.332.4361.5
26RPedro GarzaLF195115345311.294.333.529-0.1
13RGipper KengosLF1970202139213.286.333.4290.2
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RNacho Méndez1B.2257294
2STony Frost3B.35115313
3LJosé MachadoRF.1964240
4LAlberto RodríguezC.2666200
5RKidane AtaCF.28252010
6LErnesto SousaDH.28412230
7LJaime GeerdinkckLF.30310220
8LJesús Yan2B.364242
9LReynante AlveroSS.161287
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RGipper KengosLF.2862132
2STony Frost3B.35115313
3RKidane AtaCF.28252010
4RNacho Méndez1B.2257294
5LJosé MachadoRF.1964240
6RPedro GarzaDH.294342
7RTeegan NylandC.2812110
8RRobert Franklin2B.250242
9LReynante AlveroSS.161287
UPCOMING GAMES
Thu 5/26
@ DM
RHP T. Karnes
2-6, 5.50
Fri 5/27
vs VAN
RHP G. Hernández
3-3, 4.37
Sat 5/28
vs VAN
LHP Á. Romero
3-1, 2.57
Sun 5/29
vs VAN
RHP R. Vanness
2-4, 4.92
Tue 5/31
vs VAL
RHP B. Butler
2-6, 5.59
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Heartland DivisionWLPCTGB
Yellow Springs Nine3615.706-
Nashville Bluebirds3021.5886.0
Louisville Sluggers2822.5607.5
Omaha Cyclones2324.48911.0
Chicago Black Sox2427.47112.0
Twin Cities River Monsters2227.44913.0
Madison Wolves2227.44913.0
Des Moines Kernels1436.28021.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall30-21, .588 PCT
Position in Division2nd, 6 GB
Record at home16-7, .696 PCT
Record on the road14-14, .500 PCT
Record in X-inning games1-2, .333 PCT
Record in one-run games5-8, .385 PCT
Record versus LHP6-7, .462 PCT
Record versus RHP24-14, .632 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April14-13, .519 PCT
Record in May16-8, .667 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.262 - 6th in FL
On-Base Percentage.323 - 6th in FL
Slugging Percentage.448 - 6th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.771 - 6th in FL
Runs Scored238 - 5th in FL
Hits454 - 5th in FL
Extra-Base Hits162 - 9th in FL
Home Runs76 - tied for 5th in FL
Bases On Balls107 - tied for 11th in FL
Strikeouts384 - 12th in FL
Stolen Bases35 - tied for 13th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.51 - 4th in FL
Starters' ERA4.00 - 5th in FL
Bullpen ERA2.75 - 3rd in FL
Runs allowed187 - 4th in FL
Hits allowed406 - 5th in FL
Opponents AVG.240 - 5th in FL
BABIP.265 - 4th in FL
Home Runs allowed75 - tied for 11th in FL
Bases On Balls103 - 4th in FL
Strikeouts375 - 6th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Orlando Oranges (AAA)
23-28, .451, 4 GB
High Point Hammers (AA)
34-17, .667, - GB
Springdale Roosters (A)
26-25, .510, 9 GB
Santo Domingo Sea Turtles (S A)
0-0, .000, - GB
Lynchburg Whiskeyjacks (R)
0-0, .000, - GB
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71