NASHVILLE BLUEBIRDS
4th place | 39-35 (.527) | M# - | LAST 10: 1-9
R: 328 | RA: 290 | PAYROLL: $101,545,000
06/23/2043
TEAM LEADERS AVG
K. Ata.303
T. Frost.260
J. Yan.260
M. Guerrer.236
G. Kengos.211
TEAM LEADERS HR
K. Ata21
T. Frost11
A. Rodríguez11
N. Méndez10
E. Sousa10
TEAM LEADERS RBI
K. Ata49
T. Frost36
A. Rodríguez32
M. Guerrer26
N. Méndez26
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 7
E. Buckland7
E. Likiliki7
C. Moran6
L. de' Medici4
TEAM LEADERS ERA
E. Buckland2.82
L. de' Medici3.18
C. Moran3.48
E. Likiliki4.97
C. Kim5.12
TEAM LEADERS K
L. de' Medici148
C. Kim69
C. Moran65
E. Likiliki53
E. Buckland49
WHO'S HOT?
CAlberto Rodríguez.417, 3 HRLast 7 games
1BNacho Méndez.400, 4 HRLast 13 games
CFKidane Ata.469, 3 HRLast 9 games
WHO'S NOT?
PEru Likiliki0-2, 12.86Last 2 games
DHMario Guerrer.125, 0 HRLast 8 games
PJuan Ruíz0-0, 9.00Last 2 games
LFGipper Kengos.122, 0 HRLast 11 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJuan Ruíz11113305.601.32Rested
StarterLChin Kim15152805.121.35Slightly Tired
StarterREru Likiliki16147404.971.36Tired
StarterRChris Moran16166503.481.16Exhausted
Long ReliefLHao Kun1322004.131.46Rested
Long ReliefRGustavo Muńóz902110.470.63Rested
Middle ReliefRPedro Sánchez1813104.011.40Rested
Middle ReliefRTa-heng Hor1200113.430.90Rested
Middle ReliefRMartin Román300011.000.44Rested
StopperLLorenzo de' Medici3604683.180.86Slightly Tired
StopperRJavier García1901062.431.08Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
23LAlberto RodríguezC48173431132241435.249.323.5091.6
42RTeegan NylandC29982341113921.235.312.4080.5
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
32RJérôme Delage3B42109231712725.211.271.303-0.2
2RNacho Méndez1B35107361026191526.336.418.6821.7
26LOrlando LópezSS3410526086521.248.279.286-0.2
77RJesús RojasSS00000000.000.000.0000.0
9RRobert FranklinSS49111272913426.243.276.3690.1
7LKinfu Lugono3B145419176015.352.352.6110.3
61LErnesto Sousa1B5118349102327945.268.330.4810.4
27STony Frost3B74292761136481349.260.321.4521.8
19LJesús Yan2B5621957618231239.260.306.3930.9
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
20LJosé MachadoRF259127410141011.297.390.5051.0
17RKidane AtaCF68277842149431258.303.339.6062.5
28LMario GuerrerDH5922553926191146.236.278.404-0.4
14RMark WhiteRF4514737621241517.252.317.422-0.2
13RGipper KengosLF7328961222252276.211.278.273-1.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LJesús Yan2B.26061816
2STony Frost3B.26011363
3LErnesto SousaDH.26810230
4RKidane AtaCF.30321499
5LAlberto RodríguezC.24911320
6RNacho Méndez1B.33610263
7LJosé MachadoLF.2974102
8RMark WhiteRF.2526213
9LOrlando LópezSS.248083
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RGipper KengosLF.2112228
2RMark WhiteRF.2526213
3STony Frost3B.26011363
4RKidane AtaCF.30321499
5RNacho MéndezDH.33610263
6RJérôme Delage1B.211170
7RJesús Rojas2B.000000
8RTeegan NylandC.2354110
9RRobert FranklinSS.243293
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Manuel OrozcoBiceps tendinitisone weekOn IL, eligible for return
P Elliot BucklandBack spasmsDtD, unknown7 day(s) left
CF Kidane AtaForearm sorenessDtD, 1 dayNot on IL
UPCOMING GAMES
Tue 6/23
@ VAL
RHP J. Olson
3-4, 4.19
Wed 6/24
@ OMA
RHP S. Clulow
3-5, 5.54
Thu 6/25
@ OMA
RHP I. Yi
3-5, 6.38
Fri 6/26
@ OMA
LHP C. Silva
0-3, 6.33
Sun 6/28
vs DM
RHP T. Hashimoto
4-5, 4.57
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Heartland DivisionWLPCTGB
Yellow Springs Nine5223.693-
Louisville Sluggers4532.5848.0
Madison Wolves4233.56010.0
Nashville Bluebirds3935.52712.5
Chicago Black Sox4036.52612.5
Twin Cities River Monsters4036.52612.5
Des Moines Kernels3440.45917.5
Omaha Cyclones2946.38723.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall39-35, .527 PCT
Position in Division4th, 12˝ GB
Record at home21-17, .553 PCT
Record on the road18-18, .500 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in one-run games14-16, .467 PCT
Record versus LHP16-12, .571 PCT
Record versus RHP23-23, .500 PCT
Record last 10 games1-9, .100 PCT
Record in April16-10, .615 PCT
Record in May16-12, .571 PCT
Record in June7-13, .350 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.254 - 11th in FL
On-Base Percentage.312 - 12th in FL
Slugging Percentage.433 - 10th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.745 - 11th in FL
Runs Scored328 - tied for 10th in FL
Hits658 - 11th in FL
Extra-Base Hits243 - 10th in FL
Home Runs102 - 9th in FL
Bases On Balls170 - tied for 10th in FL
Strikeouts558 - 10th in FL
Stolen Bases52 - tied for 13th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.66 - 4th in FL
Starters' ERA4.39 - 4th in FL
Bullpen ERA2.38 - 2nd in FL
Runs allowed290 - 3rd in FL
Hits allowed606 - 4th in FL
Opponents AVG.241 - 4th in FL
BABIP.268 - 3rd in FL
Home Runs allowed105 - tied for 7th in FL
Bases On Balls169 - 5th in FL
Strikeouts561 - 4th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Orlando Oranges (AAA)
41-34, .547, 3 GB
High Point Hammers (AA)
32-42, .432, 19˝ GB
Springdale Roosters (A)
50-25, .667, - GB
Santo Domingo Sea Turtles (S A)
10-16, .385, 13 GB
Lynchburg Whiskeyjacks (R)
13-13, .500, 2˝ GB
Thursday, July 9th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.4 Build 63