TWIN CITIES RIVER MONSTERS
5th place | 74-68 (.521) | M# - | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 688 | RA: 626 | PAYROLL: $96,612,500
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
F. Arredondo.299
J. Gutiérrez.298
J. Cordero.276
C. Puckett.261
A. Ramírez.247
TEAM LEADERS HR
J. Cordero34
F. Arredondo27
A. Ramírez25
J. Gutiérrez18
W. Wood18
TEAM LEADERS RBI
J. Cordero96
F. Arredondo89
A. Ramírez77
J. Gutiérrez71
W. Wood54
TEAM LEADERS W
H. Kun11
C. Rodríguez10
J. Alicea9
J. Durán8
M. Fiesco8
TEAM LEADERS ERA
H. Kun3.59
A. González4.22
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
C. Rodríguez139
J. Cerda117
H. Kun87
S. Pérez86
A. González73
WHO'S HOT?
1BOliverio Luna.423, 4 HRLast 8 games
CParker Davenport.375, 3 HRLast 7 games
PHao Kun3-0, 1.50Last 3 games
WHO'S NOT?
1BJosé Cordero.108, 1 HRLast 10 games
RFIsmael Becerra.107, 0 HRLast 8 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLHao Kun282811603.591.23Rested
StarterRAntónio González39197904.221.24Slightly Tired
StarterRCarlos Rodríguez262610704.141.26Tired
StarterLMigel Fiesco27208504.711.30Exhausted
StarterLJúlio Alicea272691004.991.53Exhausted
SpecialistLNelson Hoskin42125705.631.45Rested
SpecialistLJulián Durán46118605.011.66Exhausted
SpecialistLBen Vélez3800214.961.59Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRBrian Butler7302063.661.01Exhausted
Middle ReliefRCornell Sánchez5803523.241.10Exhausted
StopperRSergio Pérez7403282.751.15Slightly Tired
StopperLShawn Huber73034202.331.17Slightly Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
34LMzee KiangoC471543141318738.201.241.318-0.3
30RParker DavenportC101360951446422683.264.322.4362.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
88SAlex Ramírez3B13851812825778057113.247.324.4653.3
31RJuan Luis ManuelSS481062128111229.198.281.330-0.2
2RFrancisco Arredondo2B13353516027898834102.299.343.5293.8
22SJosé Cordero1B1294791323496713497.276.333.5452.6
14ROliverio Luna1B73227511136281968.225.281.414-0.4
23RChip PuckettSS128472123536673662.261.318.3452.5
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
28LWilliam WoodCF1073778618544838109.228.306.443-0.1
24RRonnie HubbardCF8826975830331159.279.309.4542.3
8RJorge GutiérrezRF1325161541871855484.298.378.4922.9
33LLorenzo PaláciosLF10931873638353063.230.308.349-0.9
18LIsmael BecerraRF87303681333452796.224.288.439-0.1
9RLuis CostelloLF65205511236321929.249.322.4980.8
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJorge GutiérrezRF.298187137
2LWilliam WoodCF.22818544
3RFrancisco Arredondo2B.299278915
4SAlex Ramírez3B.247257719
5SJosé Cordero1B.27634960
6LIsmael BecerraDH.22413332
7RParker DavenportC.26414460
8LLorenzo PaláciosLF.2306381
9RChip PuckettSS.26153642
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJorge GutiérrezRF.298187137
2RFrancisco Arredondo2B.299278915
3SAlex Ramírez3B.247257719
4RLuis CostelloLF.24912365
5RParker DavenportC.26414460
6RChip PuckettSS.26153642
7SJosé CorderoDH.27634960
8ROliverio Luna1B.22511361
9RRonnie HubbardCF.27983010
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Migel FiescoUlnar nerve entrapment3 monthsNot on IL
P Nelson HoskinRotator cuff strain3 weeksNot on IL
P Júlio AliceaUlnar nerve entrapment4 monthsNot on IL
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
@ LOU
RHP A. Salinas
11-4, 3.91
Sun 9/9
@ DM
RHP J. Rivera
5-17, 5.49
Mon 9/10
@ DM
RHP A. Aguirre
0-0, 1.42
Tue 9/11
@ DM
RHP D. Camacho
3-6, 6.46
Wed 9/12
vs OMA
RHP N. Hayashi
17-9, 3.14
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Heartland DivisionWLPCTGB
Louisville Sluggers9448.662-
Chicago Black Sox8755.6137.0
Yellow Springs Nine8558.5949.5
Omaha Cyclones8062.56314.0
Twin Cities River Monsters7468.52120.0
Madison Wolves6478.45130.0
Nashville Bluebirds6281.43432.5
Des Moines Kernels4696.32448.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall74-68, .521 PCT
Position in Division5th, 20 GB
Record at home38-30, .559 PCT
Record on the road36-38, .486 PCT
Record in X-inning games8-6, .571 PCT
Record in one-run games23-24, .489 PCT
Record versus LHP21-26, .447 PCT
Record versus RHP53-42, .558 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April14-13, .519 PCT
Record in May11-16, .407 PCT
Record in June14-14, .500 PCT
Record in July17-8, .680 PCT
Record in August15-14, .517 PCT
Record in September3-3, .500 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.258 - 10th in FL
On-Base Percentage.321 - 10th in FL
Slugging Percentage.449 - 5th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.770 - 7th in FL
Runs Scored688 - 7th in FL
Hits1251 - 9th in FL
Extra-Base Hits483 - 5th in FL
Home Runs198 - 5th in FL
Bases On Balls406 - 11th in FL
Strikeouts1036 - 11th in FL
Stolen Bases139 - 3rd in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.14 - 7th in FL
Starters' ERA4.64 - 10th in FL
Bullpen ERA3.34 - 2nd in FL
Runs allowed626 - 7th in FL
Hits allowed1256 - 8th in FL
Opponents AVG.258 - 9th in FL
BABIP.286 - 8th in FL
Home Runs allowed177 - tied for 9th in FL
Bases On Balls408 - 8th in FL
Strikeouts961 - 8th in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Duluth Freeze (AAA)
82-62, .569, 11 GB
St. Joseph Butchers (AA)
85-55, .607, 6 GB
Billings Cowboys (A)
78-62, .557, - GB
San Angelo Missions (S A)
51-25, .671, - GB
Cheyenne Bulls (R)
26-42, .382, 25 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71