YELLOW SPRINGS NINE
3rd place | 85-58 (.594) | M# - | LAST 10: 9-1
R: 709 | RA: 541 | PAYROLL: $99,367,500
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
D. Thum.293
A. Duggan.255
R. Chenoweth.248
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
R. Chenoweth27
B. Powers25
A. Duggan21
D. Thum17
B. Tyler17
TEAM LEADERS RBI
R. Chenoweth91
A. Duggan70
B. Powers67
L. Peña59
2 tied with53
TEAM LEADERS W
C. Valle16
D. Lee12
C. Pineda11
E. Ramos9
2 tied with6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
C. Valle2.55
C. Pineda3.52
D. Lee3.57
E. Ramos3.91
  
TEAM LEADERS K
C. Pineda155
C. Valle149
D. Lee132
D. Chaney120
E. Ramos118
WHO'S HOT?
PDave Lee4-0, 0.57Last 5 games
LFRex Foster.467, 2 HRLast 9 games
PJosh Henson1 SV, 0.00Last 7 games
PCarlos Valle3-1, 2.34Last 5 games
PCarlos Pineda2-0, 1.53Last 3 games
WHO'S NOT?
PErnesto Ramos1-1, 8.06Last 5 games
PDean Stranaghan1 SV, 8.74Last 18 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLDave Lee323212703.571.08Exhausted
StarterRCarlos Valle303016702.550.90Slightly Tired
StarterLCarlos Pineda303011603.521.04Exhausted
StarterRErnesto Ramos28289403.911.25Rested
Middle ReliefRDean Stranaghan6736525.331.38Tired
Middle ReliefLJosh Henson7244133.861.19Rested
Middle ReliefLLester Arundel2281304.801.27Rested
Middle ReliefRRod Stennings1600014.721.43Rested
Middle ReliefRRoberto Ramírez6406222.650.94Rested
StopperRDerrick Chaney8505643.931.10Slightly Tired
StopperLÁngel Hernández6204332.480.93Rested
CloserRAl Colbert630410303.141.08Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
26LJesús RodríguezC9734690729433463.260.325.3701.3
57RBruce McKinleyC5417751519271443.288.344.4581.5
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
8RDong-po Thum2B14058817217531054651.293.353.4695.0
38SDerek Cumming3B3411824149818.203.260.271-0.7
53RMark Haynes1B6219554825231240.277.321.4510.5
33RRobert Chenoweth1B14358814627918324132.248.283.4610.4
2RLuis PeñaSS9632185959442849.265.319.4213.0
29LRon RitchieSS9623750320292044.211.273.304-1.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
15LJavier RodríguezDH78254591442272672.232.312.4210.0
6LRex FosterLF67239711350431440.297.335.5561.8
4LSazui KawashimaRF9735395939454859.269.356.4221.2
5RMáximo GarcíaLF31831941110911.229.316.434-0.0
21RNatsume KondoLF471634972225830.301.345.5091.1
41RWes GrieveLF4430600511.200.226.200-0.3
1LArvin DugganCF1374901252170725978.255.341.4553.6
17RBret PowersRF1003641002567502484.275.319.5251.8
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RDong-po Thum2B.293175341
2LRex FosterLF.29713501
3LSazui KawashimaRF.2699390
4RRobert Chenoweth1B.248279115
5LJavier RodríguezDH.23214421
6LJesús RodríguezC.2607290
7SDerek Cumming3B.203144
8LArvin DugganCF.255217021
9RLuis PeñaSS.2659598
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RDong-po Thum2B.293175341
2RNatsume KondoLF.3106200
3RRobert Chenoweth1B.248279115
4RMark HaynesDH.2778250
5RBret PowersRF.27525671
6RBruce McKinleyC.2885190
7SDerek Cumming3B.203144
8LArvin DugganCF.255217021
9RLuis PeñaSS.2659598
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs MAD
LHP J. Merritt
2-3, 3.47
Sun 9/9
vs CHI
RHP R. Tameiro
12-6, 3.16
Mon 9/10
vs CHI
RHP J. McClain
6-5, 3.44
Tue 9/11
vs CHI
RHP P. Germán
3-3, 3.31
Thu 9/13
@ NSH
RHP A. Chartrand
8-7, 5.26
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Heartland DivisionWLPCTGB
Louisville Sluggers9448.662-
Chicago Black Sox8755.6137.0
Yellow Springs Nine8558.5949.5
Omaha Cyclones8062.56314.0
Twin Cities River Monsters7468.52120.0
Madison Wolves6478.45130.0
Nashville Bluebirds6281.43432.5
Des Moines Kernels4696.32448.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall85-58, .594 PCT
Position in Division3rd, 9½ GB
Record at home42-29, .592 PCT
Record on the road43-29, .597 PCT
Record in X-inning games9-10, .474 PCT
Record in one-run games23-23, .500 PCT
Record versus LHP25-21, .543 PCT
Record versus RHP60-37, .619 PCT
Record last 10 games9-1, .900 PCT
Record in April16-11, .593 PCT
Record in May17-12, .586 PCT
Record in June19-9, .679 PCT
Record in July15-9, .625 PCT
Record in August13-16, .448 PCT
Record in September5-1, .833 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.261 - 8th in FL
On-Base Percentage.322 - 9th in FL
Slugging Percentage.444 - 8th in FL
On-Base + Slugging.766 - 8th in FL
Runs Scored709 - 5th in FL
Hits1305 - 7th in FL
Extra-Base Hits490 - 3rd in FL
Home Runs194 - 6th in FL
Bases On Balls430 - tied for 7th in FL
Strikeouts930 - 5th in FL
Stolen Bases110 - 6th in FL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.55 - 3rd in FL
Starters' ERA3.49 - 2nd in FL
Bullpen ERA3.64 - 5th in FL
Runs allowed541 - 3rd in FL
Hits allowed1119 - 2nd in FL
Opponents AVG.231 - 1st in FL
BABIP.265 - 3rd in FL
Home Runs allowed157 - 4th in FL
Bases On Balls314 - 1st in FL
Strikeouts1085 - 3rd in FL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Indianapolis Downforce (AAA)
81-63, .563, - GB
Santa Cruz Spartans (AA)
86-54, .614, - GB
Silver Springs Tarpons (A)
71-69, .507, 9 GB
Cat Island Pirates (S A)
43-34, .558, 1 GB
Alamogordo Road Runners (R)
27-41, .397, 24 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71