ROCKVILLE PIKEMEN
2nd place | 81-61 (.570) | M# - | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 764 | RA: 721 | PAYROLL: $95,181,250
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Barajas.338
D. Pepper.319
W. Alomar.303
M. Reilly.298
B. Zhào.287
TEAM LEADERS HR
M. Reilly31
B. Zhào27
J. Barajas25
D. Pepper18
C. Lee17
TEAM LEADERS RBI
J. Barajas97
B. Zhào94
M. Reilly91
D. Pepper84
W. Alomar78
TEAM LEADERS W
D. Dunn13
E. Cruz11
Y. Zhang9
M. Smith8
A. Ouakili7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
E. Cruz3.77
D. Dunn5.01
Y. Zhang6.58
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
D. Leach126
E. Cruz103
A. Ouakili78
M. Smith78
Y. Zhang71
WHO'S HOT?
PEsteban Cruz0-0, 1.64Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRMark Smith22228904.771.56Slightly Tired
StarterRDanny Leach65105414.631.30Exhausted
StarterRDwight Dunn292913705.011.47Exhausted
StarterRRay Verhoeve13135404.841.51Rested
StarterREsteban Cruz272711503.771.28Rested
Long ReliefRGuy Shroyer3703003.991.54Rested
Long ReliefRJuan Manuel5001004.071.37Rested
Long ReliefRJason Hone57053204.941.59Rested
Long ReliefLRicardo Mendoza000000.000.00Rested
Middle ReliefRYun Zhang27259906.581.78Rested
Middle ReliefRJuan Jose Díaz320106.972.03Rested
Middle ReliefRJesús Cortés1801107.561.74Rested
Middle ReliefLRaúl López5403215.061.59Rested
SetupRLuis Equivel5401304.171.48Rested
SetupRRaúl Correa5205232.941.10Rested
CloserLAdergazoz Ouakili63073133.571.07Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
5RManuel MorenoC6523464727332333.274.333.4100.9
59RClaudio PérezC531713781922848.216.260.3920.2
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
6LColin Lee1B1425351511774734786.282.345.4491.8
1SDaniel PepperSS13957118218841135665.319.379.4994.2
9LMike Galloway3B1093861101256514650.285.369.4642.4
10RBing-de Zhào2B13650114427948480104.287.394.5114.0
18RSergio Valentín3B5016436418192139.220.316.3480.2
32LAntónio Castro2B00000000.000.000.0000.0
20RPablo Ochoa2B306620039612.303.361.3940.5
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
12RGilberto FalchonelliCF1193931011355494074.257.335.4121.0
30LJúlio BarajasRF1405651912597955132.338.392.5424.7
21LLuis JiménezCF5475161410818.213.298.2670.1
15LPo-sin ShiCF11938892538475568.237.328.3510.3
42RBrady GreerRF224212246511.286.362.4520.2
27LWilson AlomarLF1395471661578674472.303.358.4551.5
85LMatthew ReillyRF13559117631911102593.298.333.5282.5
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LPo-sin ShiCF.2752133
2SDaniel PepperSS.319188410
3LJúlio BarajasRF.33825972
4RBing-de Zhào2B.28727940
5LWilson AlomarLF.30315781
6LMatthew ReillyDH.298319121
7LColin Lee1B.282177410
8LMike Galloway3B.28512561
9RManuel MorenoC.2747275
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LMatthew ReillyDH.298319121
2SDaniel PepperSS.319188410
3LJúlio BarajasRF.33825972
4RBing-de Zhào2B.28727940
5RGilberto FalchonelliCF.25713556
6RManuel MorenoC.2747275
7RSergio Valentín3B.2204180
8LWilson AlomarLF.30315781
9LColin Lee1B.282177410
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs CCJ
RHP J. Wilkinson
11-6, 3.79
Sun 9/9
vs ATC
RHP A. Morán
8-11, 5.65
Mon 9/10
vs ATC
LHP R. Silva
8-9, 4.73
Tue 9/11
vs ATC
RHP T. Amir
9-6, 3.72
Wed 9/12
@ MEX
RHP R. Moreno
10-7, 4.76
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Atlantic DivisionWLPCTGB
Montreal Blazers8656.606-
Rockville Pikemen8161.5705.0
Charlotte Cougars8062.5636.0
Charm City Jimmies7864.5498.0
Jacksonville Hurricanes7667.53110.5
Atlantic City Gamblers6973.48617.0
New Orleans Crawdads6280.43724.0
Brooklyn Robins5487.38331.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall81-61, .570 PCT
Position in Division2nd, 5 GB
Record at home46-25, .648 PCT
Record on the road35-36, .493 PCT
Record in X-inning games10-7, .588 PCT
Record in one-run games23-16, .590 PCT
Record versus LHP18-24, .429 PCT
Record versus RHP63-37, .630 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April16-11, .593 PCT
Record in May14-15, .483 PCT
Record in June17-11, .607 PCT
Record in July20-5, .800 PCT
Record in August11-17, .393 PCT
Record in September3-2, .600 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.289 - 1st in JL
On-Base Percentage.356 - 1st in JL
Slugging Percentage.466 - 3rd in JL
On-Base + Slugging.822 - 1st in JL
Runs Scored764 - 1st in JL
Hits1449 - 1st in JL
Extra-Base Hits491 - 7th in JL
Home Runs183 - 5th in JL
Bases On Balls486 - 1st in JL
Strikeouts771 - 4th in JL
Stolen Bases60 - 15th in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.83 - 13th in JL
Starters' ERA5.11 - 14th in JL
Bullpen ERA4.34 - 11th in JL
Runs allowed721 - 14th in JL
Hits allowed1473 - 14th in JL
Opponents AVG.291 - 14th in JL
BABIP.325 - 16th in JL
Home Runs allowed148 - 5th in JL
Bases On Balls411 - 13th in JL
Strikeouts885 - 8th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Dodge City Gunslingers (AAA)
55-89, .382, 26 GB
Winston-Salem Warthogs (AA)
44-96, .314, 44 GB
Eau Claire Cavaliers (A)
68-72, .486, 38 GB
Port of Spain Royales (S A)
36-40, .474, 5 GB
Aurora Bullfrogs (R)
25-43, .368, 26 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71