CHARM CITY JIMMIES
4th place | 78-64 (.549) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 680 | RA: 568 | PAYROLL: $74,805,000
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
T. Guillén.353
W. Andrade.294
W. Akbulut.242
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
E. Sousa27
T. Guillén23
A. Maes23
W. Akbulut17
J. Valenzuela17
TEAM LEADERS RBI
T. Guillén79
W. Andrade77
W. Akbulut68
E. Sousa68
A. Maes64
TEAM LEADERS W
B. Constable18
L. Rojas13
J. Wilkinson11
M. Ríos10
M. Manshert9
TEAM LEADERS ERA
B. Constable2.22
L. Rojas2.93
J. Wilkinson3.79
M. Ríos3.83
M. Manshert4.36
TEAM LEADERS K
B. Constable225
M. Manshert116
J. Wilkinson105
L. Rojas92
M. Ríos81
WHO'S HOT?
PLuis Rojas1-1, 1.72Last 3 games
PMauro Ríos0-1, 2.38Last 2 games
PBill Constable4-0, 1.27Last 8 games
PJim Wilkinson2-0, 1.96Last 3 games
WHO'S NOT?
PJohn Wilson2 SV, 9.39Last 19 games
CLeón Rodríguez.125, 0 HRLast 19 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLBill Constable303018402.221.00Slightly Tired
StarterRLuis Rojas2828131102.931.21Tired
StarterRMaup Manshert29299604.361.29Exhausted
StarterRMauro Ríos282810803.831.27Exhausted
StarterRJim Wilkinson272711603.791.07Rested
Long ReliefLBoaty McBoatface4901043.211.20Rested
Long ReliefRGreg Barker5801303.561.28Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRFernando Márquez57044174.471.44Rested
Middle ReliefLJorge Nevárez2602515.751.48Rested
Middle ReliefRJohn Wilson2902136.851.44Rested
Middle ReliefRLindsay Barber200003.861.71Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRMitsuo Tenno6202313.061.07Rested
StopperRMarcos Gonzáles5001214.211.40Slightly Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
17RLeón RodríguezC3410515015527.143.182.190-0.9
27LQuinton LaraC99361921146482260.255.305.4071.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
21RWilson AndradeSS1385651661577763949.294.338.4503.0
36RGrady Fern2B7925666327311233.258.290.348-0.0
26REnrique Hernández2B114391102334542672.261.318.3712.1
9LPedro Ruíz1B96350941341431378.269.303.4660.2
28RShawn O'BagySS6318242211203559.231.355.3460.7
61LErnesto Sousa1B1053731182768631783.316.342.5902.0
5RWllibald Akbulut3B13248711817685244112.242.317.4051.5
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
2RGonzalo MartínezLF1335121402071644877.273.341.4591.4
31LTomás GuillénRF1224961752379853132.353.398.5935.4
16LArturo MaesCF1123981062364641897.266.305.5053.1
3RDax NorrisLF106327931541441644.284.317.4862.0
39LJesús ValenzuelaLF73237701739432964.295.378.5742.5
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LTomás GuillénRF.353237921
2RWilson AndradeSS.294157724
3RGonzalo MartínezDH.2709321
4LErnesto Sousa1B.31627680
5LJesús ValenzuelaLF.30317385
6RWllibald Akbulut3B.24217683
7LQuinton LaraC.25511460
8LArturo MaesCF.266236418
9REnrique Hernández2B.2613348
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1REnrique HernándezCF.2613348
2RWilson AndradeSS.294157724
3RGonzalo MartínezDH.2709321
4LErnesto Sousa1B.31627680
5RDax NorrisLF.284154115
6RWllibald Akbulut3B.24217683
7RGrady FernRF.2583271
8RShawn O'Bagy2B.2312111
9RLeón RodríguezC.143010
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
@ RCK
RHP R. Verhoeve
6-7, 4.55
Mon 9/10
vs JAX
RHP D. Blondell
8-8, 5.80
Tue 9/11
vs JAX
RHP T. Gertrudes
9-8, 4.43
Wed 9/12
vs JAX
RHP S. Davis
9-12, 3.58
Thu 9/13
@ ATC
LHP C. Flores
12-9, 4.04
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Atlantic DivisionWLPCTGB
Montreal Blazers8656.606-
Rockville Pikemen8161.5705.0
Charlotte Cougars8062.5636.0
Charm City Jimmies7864.5498.0
Jacksonville Hurricanes7667.53110.5
Atlantic City Gamblers6973.48617.0
New Orleans Crawdads6280.43724.0
Brooklyn Robins5487.38331.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall78-64, .549 PCT
Position in Division4th, 8 GB
Record at home43-25, .632 PCT
Record on the road35-39, .473 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-6, .500 PCT
Record in one-run games19-17, .528 PCT
Record versus LHP16-25, .390 PCT
Record versus RHP62-39, .614 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April13-13, .500 PCT
Record in May18-11, .621 PCT
Record in June15-12, .556 PCT
Record in July12-14, .462 PCT
Record in August18-10, .643 PCT
Record in September2-4, .333 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.274 - 7th in JL
On-Base Percentage.324 - 9th in JL
Slugging Percentage.458 - 5th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.782 - 6th in JL
Runs Scored680 - 4th in JL
Hits1355 - 6th in JL
Extra-Base Hits496 - 6th in JL
Home Runs185 - tied for 2nd in JL
Bases On Balls331 - 14th in JL
Strikeouts892 - 11th in JL
Stolen Bases100 - tied for 10th in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.76 - 3rd in JL
Starters' ERA3.39 - 1st in JL
Bullpen ERA4.43 - 12th in JL
Runs allowed568 - 3rd in JL
Hits allowed1213 - 3rd in JL
Opponents AVG.251 - 3rd in JL
BABIP.281 - 2nd in JL
Home Runs allowed171 - tied for 12th in JL
Bases On Balls335 - 2nd in JL
Strikeouts980 - 2nd in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Annapolis Sailors (AAA)
68-76, .472, 17 GB
Frederick Travelers (AA)
73-67, .521, 8 GB
Cumberland Miners (A)
56-84, .400, 31 GB
Cayman Islanders (S A)
45-31, .592, 8 GB
Assateague Ponies (R)
42-26, .618, - GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71