NEW ORLEANS CRAWDADS
7th place | 62-80 (.437) | M# - | LAST 10: 3-7
R: 615 | RA: 702 | PAYROLL: $101,696,500
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Donéstevez.321
J. Sánchez.317
M. Fountain.279
C. Martínez.244
J. Jackson.236
TEAM LEADERS HR
M. Fountain31
J. Donéstevez25
C. Martínez23
R. Fernández22
J. Jackson19
TEAM LEADERS RBI
J. Donéstevez85
M. Fountain76
C. Martínez72
R. Fernández60
J. Jackson54
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 9
G. Nevárez9
D. Williams9
C. García8
M. Cruz6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
C. García3.83
G. Nevárez4.44
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
C. García127
J. Armstrong123
A. Rodríguez61
G. Nevárez58
M. Cruz54
WHO'S HOT?
PCristián García2-2, 1.93Last 5 games
SSShalom van Buuren.407, 2 HRLast 11 games
WHO'S NOT?
CJohn Hale.100, 0 HRLast 6 games
2BLuis Domínguez.087, 0 HRLast 16 games
PIsmael Ramos0-1, 8.57Last 13 games
2BMahine Karetu.100, 0 HRLast 7 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLCristián García27278703.831.21Exhausted
StarterRJim Armstrong332251134.901.43Rested
StarterLDavid Williams18189404.321.33Slightly Tired
StarterRAllen Gunn651208.872.14Rested
StarterRBartolo Muñóz993304.631.46Exhausted
StarterRManuel Cruz7316562.371.11Tired
Long ReliefRIsmael Ramos2941207.171.74Rested
Long ReliefRJamie McCabe841206.081.99Rested
Middle ReliefRJosé Olivares2872804.431.38Rested
Middle ReliefRLuis Mendoza7203233.651.28Rested
Middle ReliefRMurilo Azurara600004.761.41Rested
Middle ReliefLErnesto Viera200003.380.75Rested
SetupREsteban Contreras300000.000.25Rested
SetupRAlbert Rodríguez7003302.511.30Rested
CloserRRenato Lacerda58446194.811.32Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
30LJohn HaleC100342711449332987.208.271.3770.2
21RMario RiveraC38126372107433.294.315.3970.3
23RSalvador GarzaC00000000.000.000.0000.0
22LEddie JonesC23000113.000.250.000-0.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
25RMal Fountain3B13250614131767534100.279.328.5554.7
32LBrody Bond1B4615739519131726.248.320.401-0.1
20RJosé Sánchez2B120477151235732436.317.359.4443.0
10RSid TurcotteSS6418239216171820.214.284.3020.4
9RBratislev Marousek1B591534519211021.294.341.392-0.2
29RShalom van BuurenSS8225761924281752.237.290.4240.1
5SLuis Domínguez2B367512158317.160.203.227-0.7
18RRaúl Fernández1B1053838122605637116.211.300.4360.7
1RPablo García2B00000000.000.000.0000.0
26RMahine Karetu2B3211624077535.207.238.250-1.2
28RCarlos GarzaSS10000000.000.000.0000.0
37LFelipe Reyna3B36000014.000.143.000-0.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
16LReginald MillarLF2024212247.083.214.250-0.2
17LCris MartínezLF12547911723725932103.244.296.441-0.1
24SXavier RangelRF112403951847512283.236.280.4371.7
7LJuan DonéstevezCF1365351722585945241.321.379.5555.7
45RJustin JacksonLF1104079619544824108.236.286.440-0.3
11LManuel RiveraCF541633931112934.239.295.344-0.6
33RCarl HernándezRF710204102.200.182.200-0.1
31LDwayne RowdeRF24000020.000.333.000-0.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJosé Sánchez2B.31723520
2LJuan DonéstevezCF.321258561
3RRaúl Fernández1B.21122602
4LCris MartínezLF.24423722
5RJustin JacksonDH.23619542
6LJohn HaleC.20814490
7RMal Fountain3B.27931768
8RShalom van BuurenSS.2379242
9SXavier RangelRF.236184724
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RBratislev MarousekDH.2941918
2RMal Fountain3B.27931768
3LJuan DonéstevezCF.321258561
4RRaúl Fernández1B.21122602
5RJustin JacksonLF.23619542
6SXavier RangelRF.236184724
7RJosé Sánchez2B.31723520
8RShalom van BuurenSS.2379242
9RMario RiveraC.271230
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
@ CHA
RHP A. Feliciano
13-5, 3.94
Sun 9/9
@ BRK
RHP L. Collins
2-15, 6.41
Mon 9/10
@ BRK
RHP E. Boyd
6-9, 5.22
Tue 9/11
@ BRK
LHP P. Legrand
9-16, 5.08
Wed 9/12
vs MTL
RHP D. Penn
9-9, 3.92
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Atlantic DivisionWLPCTGB
Montreal Blazers8656.606-
Rockville Pikemen8161.5705.0
Charlotte Cougars8062.5636.0
Charm City Jimmies7864.5498.0
Jacksonville Hurricanes7667.53110.5
Atlantic City Gamblers6973.48617.0
New Orleans Crawdads6280.43724.0
Brooklyn Robins5487.38331.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall62-80, .437 PCT
Position in Division7th, 24 GB
Record at home31-37, .456 PCT
Record on the road31-43, .419 PCT
Record in X-inning games9-9, .500 PCT
Record in one-run games21-26, .447 PCT
Record versus LHP21-23, .477 PCT
Record versus RHP41-57, .418 PCT
Record last 10 games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in April10-17, .370 PCT
Record in May17-11, .607 PCT
Record in June9-17, .346 PCT
Record in July11-14, .440 PCT
Record in August12-17, .414 PCT
Record in September3-4, .429 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.253 - 16th in JL
On-Base Percentage.308 - 16th in JL
Slugging Percentage.437 - 10th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.744 - 14th in JL
Runs Scored615 - 16th in JL
Hits1238 - 16th in JL
Extra-Base Hits473 - 9th in JL
Home Runs185 - tied for 2nd in JL
Bases On Balls345 - 13th in JL
Strikeouts952 - 12th in JL
Stolen Bases148 - 3rd in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.58 - 11th in JL
Starters' ERA5.10 - 13th in JL
Bullpen ERA3.65 - 3rd in JL
Runs allowed702 - 12th in JL
Hits allowed1368 - 11th in JL
Opponents AVG.275 - 10th in JL
BABIP.291 - 6th in JL
Home Runs allowed166 - tied for 8th in JL
Bases On Balls414 - 14th in JL
Strikeouts732 - 15th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Havana Pelicans (AAA)
72-72, .500, 8 GB
Corpus Christi Crawfish (AA)
59-81, .421, 14 GB
Aspen Surge (A)
62-78, .443, 27 GB
All Saints Blue Claws (S A)
33-43, .434, 20 GB
Bartlett Jazz (R)
45-23, .662, 3 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71