ATLANTIC CITY GAMBLERS
6th place | 69-73 (.486) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 679 | RA: 683 | PAYROLL: $103,585,750
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Rivera.310
E. González.300
C. Jones.290
A. Martínez.279
E. Allman.244
TEAM LEADERS HR
J. Rivera38
C. Jones27
A. Martínez26
J. Romero18
J. Valentín15
TEAM LEADERS RBI
A. Martínez102
J. Rivera98
C. Jones69
S. Illingworth53
E. González52
TEAM LEADERS W
C. Flores12
T. Amir9
L. Pasillas9
A. Morán8
R. Silva8
TEAM LEADERS ERA
C. Flores4.04
L. Pasillas4.83
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
C. Flores210
T. Amir98
R. Silva83
L. Pasillas81
A. Balun55
WHO'S HOT?
PThiongo Amir2-0, 2.08Last 2 games
PAugusto Morán2-0, 0.00Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
CRandy Bader.078, 0 HRLast 16 games
PRaúl Silva0-3, 10.55Last 5 games
LFStewart Illingworth.130, 0 HRLast 6 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLCarlos Flores292912904.041.16Exhausted
StarterRLuis Pasillas24249604.831.44Rested
StarterRAugusto Morán272681105.651.56Slightly Tired
StarterLRaúl Silva25248904.731.41Tired
StarterRThiongo Amir32209603.721.38Exhausted
Long ReliefRWoody Tyler4542505.571.51Rested
Middle ReliefRJason Ramey28154704.661.49Rested
Middle ReliefRElijah Campos3002203.571.21Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRAdam Barnard5301203.251.28Rested
Middle ReliefRRoger Koch4603115.031.47Rested
SetupRNorm McConnell4903205.671.56Rested
SetupRPat Waites5405262.811.21Slightly Tired
CloserRAugate Balun59039323.881.39Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
51SRandy BaderC7325244731252988.175.259.3210.0
6LBin OkoraforC331061961613536.179.216.396-0.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
45RKeith Dean2B7826766626341250.247.289.3780.1
22LAntónio Martínez1B141566158261027031124.279.316.4980.5
43RFred Roberts3B22000000.000.000.000-0.1
24SEwan AllmanSS1394631133435044120.244.319.3300.3
47RBill ChristensenSS26341003132.294.351.382-0.1
31RErnesto González3B1375261581152772343.300.330.4492.6
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
8LEdward LakeCF4511825318181331.212.286.339-0.4
26SCinema JonesCF14157216627691054773.290.344.5213.2
5LJosé RomeroRF84313781846452682.249.314.4921.1
10LStewart IllingworthLF1123961091353403785.275.337.4370.4
27LJuan RiveraLF1395291643898956298.310.385.5946.6
32LJosé ValentínLF87306841549543657.275.350.5031.7
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SCinema JonesCF.290276921
2LAntónio Martínez1B.279261024
3LJuan RiveraLF.310389819
4LJosé RomeroRF.24918461
5RKeith Dean2B.2476262
6LStewart IllingworthDH.27513530
7RErnesto González3B.300115222
8SRandy BaderC.1757315
9SEwan AllmanSS.2443439
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RErnesto González3B.300115222
2RKeith Dean2B.2476262
3SCinema JonesCF.290276921
4LJuan RiveraLF.310389819
5SRandy BaderC.1757315
6LJosé RomeroRF.24918461
7LAntónio Martínez1B.279261024
8SEwan AllmanSS.2443439
9LStewart IllingworthDH.27513530
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
2B Don PérezFractured rib5 weeksOn IL, eligible for return
P Henry FudgeTorn meniscus (knee)3-4 weeksOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs JAX
RHP J. Martínez
7-9, 4.36
Sun 9/9
@ RCK
RHP E. Cruz
11-5, 3.77
Mon 9/10
@ RCK
RHP M. Smith
8-9, 4.77
Tue 9/11
@ RCK
RHP D. Leach
5-4, 4.63
Thu 9/13
vs CCJ
RHP M. Ríos
10-8, 3.83
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Atlantic DivisionWLPCTGB
Montreal Blazers8656.606-
Rockville Pikemen8161.5705.0
Charlotte Cougars8062.5636.0
Charm City Jimmies7864.5498.0
Jacksonville Hurricanes7667.53110.5
Atlantic City Gamblers6973.48617.0
New Orleans Crawdads6280.43724.0
Brooklyn Robins5487.38331.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall69-73, .486 PCT
Position in Division6th, 17 GB
Record at home39-35, .527 PCT
Record on the road30-38, .441 PCT
Record in X-inning games2-5, .286 PCT
Record in one-run games12-16, .429 PCT
Record versus LHP14-21, .400 PCT
Record versus RHP55-52, .514 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April10-17, .370 PCT
Record in May15-13, .536 PCT
Record in June14-14, .500 PCT
Record in July14-11, .560 PCT
Record in August14-14, .500 PCT
Record in September2-4, .333 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.266 - 11th in JL
On-Base Percentage.322 - 12th in JL
Slugging Percentage.453 - 8th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.775 - 8th in JL
Runs Scored679 - 5th in JL
Hits1304 - 10th in JL
Extra-Base Hits504 - 5th in JL
Home Runs185 - tied for 2nd in JL
Bases On Balls388 - tied for 6th in JL
Strikeouts961 - 13th in JL
Stolen Bases106 - 8th in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.53 - 10th in JL
Starters' ERA4.65 - 10th in JL
Bullpen ERA4.30 - 9th in JL
Runs allowed683 - 10th in JL
Hits allowed1389 - 13th in JL
Opponents AVG.281 - 12th in JL
BABIP.313 - 13th in JL
Home Runs allowed166 - tied for 8th in JL
Bases On Balls378 - tied for 8th in JL
Strikeouts898 - 5th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Brooklyn Bombers (AAA)
58-86, .403, 27 GB
Trenton Generals (AA)
66-74, .471, 15 GB
Long Island Legion (A)
72-68, .514, 15 GB
Bogota Scholars (S A)
37-39, .487, 4 GB
Albany Atoms (R)
36-32, .529, 6 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71