PHOENIX TALONS
1st place | 74-65 (.532) | M# 21 | LAST 10: 6-4
R: 629 | RA: 629 | PAYROLL: $101,087,500
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
P. Guzmán.330
R. Hernández.320
P. Isekenmeir.285
R. Saturnino.271
B. White.261
TEAM LEADERS HR
P. Guzmán49
B. White33
R. Hernández30
P. Isekenmeir18
L. Mao15
TEAM LEADERS RBI
P. Guzmán111
R. Hernández82
B. White74
P. Isekenmeir64
L. Mao47
TEAM LEADERS W
D. Smith10
L. Colón9
C. Elías8
F. Rafael8
T. Ramírez7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
D. Smith3.79
F. Rafael4.17
L. Colón5.12
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
T. O'Macken108
J. Rodríguez106
D. Smith94
F. Rafael92
L. Colón82
WHO'S HOT?
PDon Smith1-1, 2.05Last 4 games
PJosé Rodríguez3-0, 0.72Last 7 games
LFBrett White.391, 4 HRLast 6 games
PLuis Colón2-0, 1.38Last 2 games
LFPedro Guzmán.382, 5 HRLast 9 games
WHO'S NOT?
CWarrington Gillette.087, 0 HRLast 7 games
PJúlio Cuevas4 SV, 9.77Last 20 games
LFMartín Marín.091, 0 HRLast 13 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLDon Smith252510703.791.09Rested
StarterRLuis Colón282891205.121.46Rested
StarterLJosé Rodríguez43196413.111.19Slightly Tired
StarterRTomás Ramírez19197303.451.21Exhausted
StarterRFeliciano Rafael282881104.171.28Exhausted
SpecialistLAntónio Castillo3402224.801.33Rested
Long ReliefRJúlio Cuevas6802196.121.73Slightly Tired
Long ReliefRCarlos Elías4508104.011.45Rested
Middle ReliefRAlbert Krant22102514.951.45Rested
Middle ReliefRAlberto Moreno7405071.910.99Rested
Middle ReliefRJames Matarazzo4700424.531.62Rested
StopperRMitchell Purssell700114.261.26Tired
StopperRGilberto Sosa901103.241.56Slightly Tired
CloserLTiernan O'Macken77035112.811.00Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
35RWarrington GilletteC6623047820181065.204.247.365-0.6
15RBryan HarrisC35801806101121.225.319.2750.3
18SGonçalo BarraC00000000.000.000.0000.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
8RMark Wareham2B1084159212445962130.222.326.3350.1
30SIan Patrick AndersonSS1344371000244735117.229.294.2650.9
7LJesús Yan2B134532140639663082.263.316.3720.7
13LLiann-wei Mao1B1073601001547392367.278.331.4560.6
23RPankratz Isekenmeir3B1355431551864622787.285.322.4571.9
31STakeichi Ohayashi1B7221761932311355.281.322.5160.9
1RRoosevelt Gross2B2863140113210.222.246.333-0.2
45SMons Raider1B00000000.000.000.0000.0
2LJosé GonzálesSS5582141841327.171.281.2930.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
14LRamăo SaturninoCF1234281161039524277.271.338.4070.3
22RRamiro HernándezRF1124471433082662691.320.357.5773.1
9LRyan ParrishRF2119501497.263.483.2630.1
24LBrett WhiteLF13652213633748538103.261.318.5172.1
63RTommy BathgateCF691083051121820.278.325.4910.7
36RMartín MarínLF4413728414161126.204.263.358-0.6
5LPedro GuzmánLF13954818149111925988.330.394.6816.6
4LRoberto LimónLF175413254513.241.317.370-0.2
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LRamăo SaturninoCF.271103911
2LJesús Yan2B.280010
3RRamiro HernándezRF.32030820
4LPedro GuzmánDH.330491110
5RPankratz Isekenmeir3B.28518647
6LBrett WhiteLF.261337417
7RWarrington GilletteC.1867150
8LLiann-wei Mao1B.27815470
9SIan Patrick AndersonSS.2290241
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1STakeichi Ohayashi1B.2819325
2RMark Wareham2B.22212449
3RPankratz Isekenmeir3B.28518647
4RRamiro HernándezRF.32030820
5LPedro GuzmánDH.330491110
6RWarrington GilletteC.1867150
7LBrett WhiteLF.261337417
8SIan Patrick AndersonSS.2290241
9RTommy BathgateCF.2785113
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Jeremy SmithTorn rotator cuff8-9 monthsOn IL, eligible for return
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
@ EDM
RHP A. Swallows
9-13, 4.51
Sun 9/9
vs CLG
LHP F. Boland
8-10, 5.65
Mon 9/10
vs CLG
RHP R. Gallegos
9-10, 4.83
Tue 9/11
vs CLG
LHP S. Taub
12-9, 4.49
Wed 9/12
vs CLG
RHP J. Pierce
7-9, 3.90
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Frontier DivisionWLPCTGB
Phoenix Talons7465.532-
Las Vegas Hustlers7468.5211.5
Calgary Pioneers7267.5182.0
Boise Spuds7368.5182.0
Mexico City Aztecs6470.4787.5
Edmonton Jackrabbits6774.4758.0
San Antonio Outlaws6775.4728.5
El Paso Chilis5090.35724.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall74-65, .532 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home40-31, .563 PCT
Record on the road34-34, .500 PCT
Record in X-inning games15-5, .750 PCT
Record in one-run games18-20, .474 PCT
Record versus LHP24-22, .522 PCT
Record versus RHP50-43, .538 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April13-15, .464 PCT
Record in May13-15, .464 PCT
Record in June15-10, .600 PCT
Record in July12-12, .500 PCT
Record in August17-11, .607 PCT
Record in September4-2, .667 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.265 - 13th in JL
On-Base Percentage.327 - 8th in JL
Slugging Percentage.455 - 7th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.782 - 7th in JL
Runs Scored629 - 11th in JL
Hits1279 - 13th in JL
Extra-Base Hits479 - 8th in JL
Home Runs205 - 1st in JL
Bases On Balls413 - 4th in JL
Strikeouts1057 - 16th in JL
Stolen Bases62 - 14th in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.23 - 5th in JL
Starters' ERA4.41 - 7th in JL
Bullpen ERA3.98 - 6th in JL
Runs allowed629 - 5th in JL
Hits allowed1310 - 7th in JL
Opponents AVG.268 - 8th in JL
BABIP.300 - 10th in JL
Home Runs allowed146 - tied for 2nd in JL
Bases On Balls375 - 7th in JL
Strikeouts890 - 7th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Surprise Talons (AAA)
64-80, .444, 29 GB
Medicine Hat Flaming Nukes (AA)
80-60, .571, 9 GB
Toledo Liberty (A)
106-34, .757, - GB
Daytona Beach Cruisers (S A)
48-28, .632, - GB
Traverse City Talons (R)
51-17, .750, - GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71