MEXICO CITY AZTECS
5th place | 64-70 (.478) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 660 | RA: 693 | PAYROLL: $61,137,500
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
F. Moreno.316
J. Hamon.302
M. Collazo.285
J. Aranda.260
J. Montaño.258
TEAM LEADERS HR
M. Collazo29
J. Hamon28
K. Baker24
F. Moreno17
J. Aranda14
TEAM LEADERS RBI
M. Collazo91
J. Hamon84
F. Moreno78
K. Baker72
J. Aranda63
TEAM LEADERS W
J. Pacy11
R. Moreno10
J. Weber7
J. Hale5
2 more tied with5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
J. Pacy4.06
R. Moreno4.76
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
R. Moreno96
J. Pacy66
B. Miller63
B. Glenn59
D. Corfield58
WHO'S HOT?
LFJuan Rocha.360, 6 HRLast 10 games
WHO'S NOT?
PAbdi Murunga1-0, 9.17Last 17 games
PJosé Luna1 SV, 8.82Last 19 games
RFFernando Moreno.148, 0 HRLast 6 games
PEd Lynch0-2, 7.84Last 2 games
PRobert Hernández2 SV, 8.84Last 20 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLDave Corfield10104503.641.12Tired
StarterLJerry Pacy282811904.061.32Rested
StarterRRicardo Moreno282710714.761.37Slightly Tired
StarterREd Lynch1990605.941.84Exhausted
StarterLJeff Weber10107103.451.13Exhausted
Middle ReliefRBrady Miller5822614.581.51Tired
Middle ReliefRJohnny Hale4715014.141.21Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRSergio Vásquez5005025.091.87Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRAbdi Murunga6105306.051.38Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRJung-kyoo Yi58029124.231.36Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRRamón Mendoza5402014.941.40Tired
SetupRJosé Luna1300007.591.59Rested
CloserLReynaldo Rodríguez56021112.191.48Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
11RFelipe DelgadoC7820365336301217.320.365.4731.9
3RKyle BakerC12245611524726656133.252.342.4542.4
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
28LJosé Ayala1B7522342316171642.188.240.283-1.4
34RLúcio Martínez3B10331187230391362.280.321.3791.1
23SManny Collazo3B1335331522991754273.285.339.5053.3
86RJorge Aranda2B1324771241463592567.260.301.4150.7
44SDavid Godwin3B416300104.188.188.250-0.2
17RJosé MontañoSS1314461151042553088.258.311.4131.7
25RAb EldersSS32388174410.211.286.3420.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
8RFernando MorenoRF1325691801778913655.316.366.4944.0
37RJuan RochaLF53160371324321331.231.297.5440.8
21LJean-François HamonLF1114041222884643462.302.353.5722.3
22LRaúl HerreraLF109399971242593979.243.323.3981.0
30LSachi HoshinoCF5933501915.152.176.212-0.1
57LCasimiro MourizCF1274551119486049104.244.322.3820.6
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RFernando MorenoRF.316177814
2LRaúl HerreraLF.24312427
3LJean-François HamonDH.30228843
4SManny Collazo1B.28529910
5RKyle BakerC.25224727
6LCasimiro MourizCF.24494819
7RLúcio Martínez3B.2802300
8RJorge Aranda2B.26014632
9RJosé MontañoSS.25810426
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RFernando MorenoRF.316177814
2RKyle BakerDH.25224727
3SManny Collazo1B.28529910
4RJorge Aranda2B.26014632
5RLúcio Martínez3B.2802300
6RFelipe DelgadoC.3203360
7RJuan RochaLF.23113245
8LCasimiro MourizCF.24494819
9RJosé MontañoSS.25810426
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Scotty PendletonTorn triceps5 weeksOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
P Bob GlennTorn flexor tendon (elbow)9-10 months24 day(s) left (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs CLG
RHP J. Pierce
7-9, 3.90
Sat 9/8
vs CLG
RHP J. Russell
5-2, 2.52
Sun 9/9
vs EDM
LHP G. Soto
6-1, 2.72
Sun 9/9
vs EDM
RHP L. Klomp
6-12, 5.04
Mon 9/10
vs EDM
RHP I. Woertgen
6-6, 3.97
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Frontier DivisionWLPCTGB
Phoenix Talons7465.532-
Las Vegas Hustlers7468.5211.5
Calgary Pioneers7267.5182.0
Boise Spuds7368.5182.0
Mexico City Aztecs6470.4787.5
Edmonton Jackrabbits6774.4758.0
San Antonio Outlaws6775.4728.5
El Paso Chilis5090.35724.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall64-70, .478 PCT
Position in Division5th, 7½ GB
Record at home29-30, .492 PCT
Record on the road35-40, .467 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-5, .545 PCT
Record in one-run games20-23, .465 PCT
Record versus LHP19-22, .463 PCT
Record versus RHP45-48, .484 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April14-14, .500 PCT
Record in May13-14, .481 PCT
Record in June8-13, .381 PCT
Record in July12-13, .480 PCT
Record in August15-12, .556 PCT
Record in September2-4, .333 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.268 - 9th in JL
On-Base Percentage.327 - 7th in JL
Slugging Percentage.443 - 9th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.770 - 9th in JL
Runs Scored660 - tied for 7th in JL
Hits1260 - 14th in JL
Extra-Base Hits467 - 10th in JL
Home Runs165 - 11th in JL
Bases On Balls370 - 10th in JL
Strikeouts828 - 6th in JL
Stolen Bases67 - 13th in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.94 - 14th in JL
Starters' ERA5.01 - 12th in JL
Bullpen ERA4.85 - 14th in JL
Runs allowed693 - 11th in JL
Hits allowed1344 - 9th in JL
Opponents AVG.284 - 13th in JL
BABIP.306 - 12th in JL
Home Runs allowed171 - tied for 12th in JL
Bases On Balls378 - tied for 8th in JL
Strikeouts767 - 13th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Los Cabos Corsairs (AAA)
69-75, .479, 19 GB
Parker PIlots (AA)
78-62, .557, 8 GB
Council Bluffs Express (A)
59-81, .421, 19 GB
Tortuga Tides (S A)
31-45, .408, 20 GB
Castroville Fighting Artichokes (R)
29-39, .426, 22 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71