EDMONTON JACKRABBITS
6th place | 67-74 (.475) | M# - | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 620 | RA: 630 | PAYROLL: $95,530,000
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
G. L'Archibudelli.326
C. Donadoni.287
P. Espinosa.282
S. Collins III.279
P. Huerta.272
TEAM LEADERS HR
C. Donadoni22
P. Huerta20
P. Espinosa19
S. Collins III14
G. L'Archibudelli13
TEAM LEADERS RBI
C. Donadoni96
P. Huerta88
P. Espinosa80
S. Collins III64
G. L'Archibudelli55
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 9
L. Espinosa9
A. Swallows9
A. Gonzáles7
3 tied with6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
L. Espinosa3.88
I. Woertgen3.97
A. Swallows4.51
L. Klomp5.04
  
TEAM LEADERS K
A. Swallows150
L. Espinosa107
C. Hall99
L. Klomp84
I. Woertgen75
WHO'S HOT?
PItze Woertgen1-0, 1.90Last 4 games
2BPepe Espinosa.429, 6 HRLast 11 games
PGabriel Soto1-0, 1.93Last 9 games
WHO'S NOT?
2BRoberto Puente.091, 0 HRLast 8 games
3BSteven Collins III.120, 0 HRLast 6 games
RFAntónio Gonzáles.095, 0 HRLast 12 games
RFPedro Huerta.179, 0 HRLast 7 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRAmos Swallows292891304.511.23Rested
StarterRLando Klomp282861205.041.40Slightly Tired
StarterLLuis Espinosa282891003.881.21Exhausted
StarterRItze Woertgen28286603.971.25Exhausted
StarterLGabriel Soto2166102.721.13Rested
Long ReliefRMartin Villa500007.501.50Rested
Long ReliefRGordon Ryan000000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefLVíctor Ortega3604405.352.02Rested
Long ReliefLTokimasa Ihara3000010.382.31Rested
Long ReliefLShinsaku Sato1700001.541.54Rested
Long ReliefLJorge Limón100000.002.00Rested
Middle ReliefRDerrek Herapath4003314.091.30Rested
Middle ReliefRJoey Piccoli1901106.232.08Rested
Middle ReliefRJosé Duarte2000010.803.00Rested
Middle ReliefRChris Thomas2300114.321.40Rested
SetupRAlbert Love5404223.881.37Rested
SetupRCristián Chávez2003005.401.60Tired
CloserLRyosei Akiyama66017134.221.24Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
41RToshikazu NoguchiC501733718142123.214.294.295-0.1
12RJuan ColónC4214129115171538.206.287.291-0.0
50RRainer SchefferC5319552324191539.267.319.3950.7
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
26RJoey NethersoleSS8829467222412785.228.292.2990.3
10RCarlomaria Donadoni1B1415331532296696686.287.361.4843.4
19RRoberto Puente2B8025767026231731.261.304.3310.2
99RMiguel Deleón1B2828804702.286.286.286-0.1
32RSteven Collins III3B13956915914648644107.279.334.4202.4
48RPepe Espinosa2B1365251481980783481.282.324.4693.2
3REmílio Medina3B00000000.000.000.0000.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
7RJosé SalasLF12041997647465155.232.319.365-0.4
63SPatrick CrossCF11634981030273770.232.309.295-0.4
28RJuan SolísLF451434001211712.280.322.371-0.1
2LGirolamo L'ArchibudelliLF1174631511355852825.326.370.5033.0
25RAntónio GonzálesRF591322731314834.205.248.303-0.9
18LPedro HuertaRF1405361462088724662.272.324.4611.2
9RMasinisan MugiLF10000000.000.000.0000.0
6LCarlos JiménezRF33111111.333.5001.3330.1
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RSteven Collins III3B.279146424
2RJosé SalasDH.23264710
3LPedro HuertaRF.272208825
4RCarlomaria Donadoni1B.28722963
5RPepe Espinosa2B.282198021
6LGirolamo L'ArchibudelliLF.326135534
7RRainer SchefferC.2673240
8RJoey NethersoleSS.22822210
9SPatrick CrossCF.2320302
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJosé SalasDH.23264710
2RPepe Espinosa2B.282198021
3RSteven Collins III3B.279146424
4RCarlomaria Donadoni1B.28722963
5LGirolamo L'ArchibudelliLF.326135534
6RRainer SchefferC.2673240
7LPedro HuertaRF.272208825
8RJoey NethersoleSS.22822210
9SPatrick CrossCF.2320302
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P António GonzálesTorn triceps8 weeksOn IL, eligible for return
CF Patrick CrossBiceps strainDtD, unknownNot on IL
CF Bill MorleyTorn meniscus (knee)7 weeksOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs PHX
LHP D. Smith
10-7, 3.79
Sun 9/9
@ MEX
LHP D. Corfield
4-5, 3.64
Sun 9/9
@ MEX
RHP E. Lynch
0-6, 5.94
Mon 9/10
@ MEX
LHP J. Weber
7-1, 3.45
Tue 9/11
@ MEX
LHP J. Pacy
11-9, 4.06
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Frontier DivisionWLPCTGB
Phoenix Talons7465.532-
Las Vegas Hustlers7468.5211.5
Calgary Pioneers7267.5182.0
Boise Spuds7368.5182.0
Mexico City Aztecs6470.4787.5
Edmonton Jackrabbits6774.4758.0
San Antonio Outlaws6775.4728.5
El Paso Chilis5090.35724.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall67-74, .475 PCT
Position in Division6th, 8 GB
Record at home33-38, .465 PCT
Record on the road34-36, .486 PCT
Record in X-inning games4-11, .267 PCT
Record in one-run games21-17, .553 PCT
Record versus LHP27-15, .643 PCT
Record versus RHP40-59, .404 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April15-13, .536 PCT
Record in May12-16, .429 PCT
Record in June12-14, .462 PCT
Record in July13-12, .520 PCT
Record in August11-17, .393 PCT
Record in September4-2, .667 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.264 - 14th in JL
On-Base Percentage.323 - 10th in JL
Slugging Percentage.403 - 16th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.726 - 16th in JL
Runs Scored620 - 14th in JL
Hits1288 - 12th in JL
Extra-Base Hits421 - tied for 14th in JL
Home Runs106 - 15th in JL
Bases On Balls422 - 2nd in JL
Strikeouts779 - 5th in JL
Stolen Bases151 - 2nd in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.26 - tied for 7th in JL
Starters' ERA4.25 - 5th in JL
Bullpen ERA4.28 - 8th in JL
Runs allowed630 - 6th in JL
Hits allowed1299 - 5th in JL
Opponents AVG.265 - 6th in JL
BABIP.296 - 9th in JL
Home Runs allowed166 - tied for 8th in JL
Bases On Balls378 - tied for 8th in JL
Strikeouts936 - 4th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Winnipeg Goldeyes (AAA)
69-75, .479, 11 GB
Saskatchewan Monarchs (AA)
44-96, .314, 45 GB
Charlesbourg Castors (A)
40-100, .286, 47 GB
Lima Patos (S A)
9-67, .118, 32 GB
Mississauga Credits (R)
31-37, .456, 11 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71