EL PASO CHILIS
8th place | 50-90 (.357) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 625 | RA: 789 | PAYROLL: $95,066,944
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
A. López.311
T. Hernández.293
R. Quicker.268
L. Maldonado.268
M. England.242
TEAM LEADERS HR
L. Maldonado27
T. Hernández20
A. López20
M. England19
R. Quicker18
TEAM LEADERS RBI
T. Hernández82
A. López78
L. Maldonado65
R. Quicker50
T. Cochran47
TEAM LEADERS W
R. Voermans8
G. Sizemore7
S. Takahashi7
J. García4
R. Guerrero4
TEAM LEADERS ERA
P. Cole3.62
  
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
P. Cole103
G. Sizemore86
S. Takahashi65
J. García60
R. Guerrero46
WHO'S HOT?
PBartolo Deleón2 SV, 0.00Last 16 games
PPhil Cole0-0, 1.20Last 3 games
WHO'S NOT?
PAdrián García2 SV, 8.50Last 21 games
CBrian Best.114, 0 HRLast 27 games
PJorge García0-2, 8.15Last 9 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLRamón Guerrero252541405.211.68Rested
StarterRGerald Sizemore262671105.551.48Slightly Tired
StarterRPhil Cole28283903.621.21Exhausted
StarterLReynold Voermans36188926.031.56Exhausted
StarterRSumitomo Takahashi25257905.871.69Rested
StarterRSergio Rojas330207.421.95Rested
SpecialistLTony Alomar5102334.811.22Rested
Middle ReliefRJorge García5274507.651.82Rested
Middle ReliefRJosé Montoya4473806.531.99Rested
Middle ReliefRJúlio García3202202.871.53Rested
Middle ReliefRDamon Tipping300007.713.00Rested
Middle ReliefRChris Sackett2801123.291.57Rested
Middle ReliefRLúcio Gómez4201224.301.39Rested
SetupRMike Allain6702645.971.87Tired
SetupRBartolo Deleón4411424.311.44Slightly Tired
StopperRAdrián García7301335.401.43Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
31SBrian BestC5616331825201448.190.256.374-0.3
38RJason BowenC1043829010413130104.236.291.3530.1
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
17RTeruo Jouda2B10333491119362383.272.318.359-0.1
51LMike England2B11142510319467249128.242.327.4472.3
29RDavid Guerra2B6522663516301342.279.324.4291.3
74LTony Hernández1B1395491612082564379.293.345.4721.2
26RJosé Hernández1B3611231617131331.277.359.4910.8
4LRoss Quicker3B1124141111850532367.268.308.4731.0
5LJosé Calderón1B12444810625705950131.237.317.4491.2
20RJeremy WebbSS11301002228.333.412.3670.2
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
57LLuis MaldonadoRF13450813627656541102.268.329.4721.5
11RFernando FigueroaCF8024059323221549.246.289.3380.3
36RAbdeljilill SedikiCF3713033212181023.254.305.4080.4
2LAnastasio LópezLF1355441692078834166.311.362.4872.2
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RDavid Guerra3B.27951611
2LMike England2B.24219461
3LTony Hernández1B.29320822
4LAnastasio LópezLF.31120781
5LLuis MaldonadoRF.268276511
6RJason BowenC.23610410
7LJosé CalderónDH.24717451
8RJeremy WebbSS.333020
9RAbdeljilill SedikiCF.2582112
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LLuis MaldonadoRF.268276511
2RDavid Guerra2B.27951611
3LTony HernándezDH.29320822
4RJosé Hernández1B.3244100
5RJason BowenC.23610410
6LAnastasio LópezLF.31120781
7RAbdeljilill SedikiCF.2582112
8LRoss Quicker3B.268185016
9RJeremy WebbSS.333020
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Chase WalterElbow ligament reconstruction surgery10 months31 day(s) left (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
@ SA
RHP R. Vázquez
8-7, 2.98
Mon 9/10
vs LV
RHP K. Morales
5-8, 5.43
Tue 9/11
vs LV
RHP Á. Ramírez
3-1, 4.78
Wed 9/12
vs LV
RHP D. Geestman
7-11, 5.91
Thu 9/13
@ BOI
RHP G. López
7-8, 4.65
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Frontier DivisionWLPCTGB
Phoenix Talons7465.532-
Las Vegas Hustlers7468.5211.5
Calgary Pioneers7267.5182.0
Boise Spuds7368.5182.0
Mexico City Aztecs6470.4787.5
Edmonton Jackrabbits6774.4758.0
San Antonio Outlaws6775.4728.5
El Paso Chilis5090.35724.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall50-90, .357 PCT
Position in Division8th, 24½ GB
Record at home28-40, .412 PCT
Record on the road22-50, .306 PCT
Record in X-inning games7-9, .438 PCT
Record in one-run games19-25, .432 PCT
Record versus LHP14-28, .333 PCT
Record versus RHP36-62, .367 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April8-18, .308 PCT
Record in May9-20, .310 PCT
Record in June7-19, .269 PCT
Record in July9-17, .346 PCT
Record in August15-12, .556 PCT
Record in September2-4, .333 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.266 - 10th in JL
On-Base Percentage.323 - 11th in JL
Slugging Percentage.436 - 11th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.759 - 11th in JL
Runs Scored625 - 12th in JL
Hits1312 - 9th in JL
Extra-Base Hits453 - 12th in JL
Home Runs174 - 9th in JL
Bases On Balls387 - 8th in JL
Strikeouts1001 - 15th in JL
Stolen Bases75 - 12th in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average5.34 - 16th in JL
Starters' ERA5.20 - 15th in JL
Bullpen ERA5.56 - 16th in JL
Runs allowed789 - 16th in JL
Hits allowed1480 - 15th in JL
Opponents AVG.299 - 15th in JL
BABIP.314 - 14th in JL
Home Runs allowed201 - 15th in JL
Bases On Balls473 - 16th in JL
Strikeouts738 - 14th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Albuquerque Coyotes (AAA)
78-67, .538, 2½ GB
Columbus Patriot Pandas (AA)
66-74, .471, 25 GB
Topeka ThunderBears (A)
57-83, .407, 32 GB
Hermosillo Naranjeros (S A)
36-40, .474, 15 GB
Anchorage Polar Bears (R)
24-44, .353, 27 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71