LAS VEGAS HUSTLERS
2nd place | 74-68 (.521) | M# - | LAST 10: 7-3
R: 621 | RA: 652 | PAYROLL: $112,322,500
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Ashford.309
S. Turton.306
T. Rudge.260
K. Ata.249
C. Fernández.243
TEAM LEADERS HR
K. Ata22
J. Ashford18
T. Rudge17
C. Fernández14
2 tied with11
TEAM LEADERS RBI
T. Rudge71
K. Ata70
J. Ashford63
S. Turton57
C. Fernández49
TEAM LEADERS W
M. Ross12
N. Davis9
D. Geestman7
G. Abbott5
4 more tied with5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
N. Davis3.86
M. Ross3.91
D. Geestman5.91
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
N. Davis110
K. Morales89
D. Geestman85
M. Ross85
E. Likiliki63
WHO'S HOT?
3BBlaine Tyler.422, 5 HRLast 12 games
PNathaniel Davis2-0, 2.25Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
PKevin Morales0-1, 14.85Last 2 games
1BCarlos Fernández.083, 0 HRLast 12 games
PArmando Castro2 SV, 7.71Last 19 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLNathaniel Davis31239613.861.20Exhausted
StarterRMartin Ross282712703.911.28Rested
StarterRKevin Morales27255805.431.48Rested
StarterRÁnibal Ramírez1943104.781.27Slightly Tired
StarterRDrees Geestman322971105.911.48Exhausted
SpecialistLSean Chesney300004.501.00Rested
SpecialistRWayne Dorsey9000010.803.00Rested
Long ReliefREru Likiliki4615312.590.95Rested
Long ReliefLGerald Abbott5555513.451.20Rested
Long ReliefREric Buckson812008.791.88Rested
Middle ReliefLRicardo Suárez000000.000.00Rested
Middle ReliefRGeorge Hendrickson3010015.002.67Rested
Middle ReliefRGilberto Cruz5305545.211.50Exhausted
Middle ReliefRArmando Castro3100234.251.38Rested
Middle ReliefRBang Pi3302103.120.97Rested
Middle ReliefRHorst Duineveld000000.000.00Rested
StopperRJay Hodge3422493.951.15Tired
StopperRMike Jayne46125794.061.39Rested
StopperLRich Martínez4604232.160.93Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
34LReggie LeeperC69230511128291668.222.277.3960.1
27SCalvin JohnsonC8328168638262740.242.313.3700.7
32RGeoff CombsC00000000.000.000.0000.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
24LCarlos Santillán1B23892641411913.292.357.4940.5
19RDamek KorbelSS11137994834422364.248.301.3771.8
33LCarlos Fernández1B1314781161449645187.243.315.372-0.5
10RBlaine Tyler3B12846312428757357125.268.350.4973.6
29RStewart Turton2B1375091561057492669.306.343.4282.7
11RRobert FranklinSS317323278418.315.351.4660.6
54LJosé García1B819627403.316.286.6320.1
26RJack Nichols2B8127863428304057.227.325.356-0.4
36RAbu Wamukota3B4316245317221035.278.318.4140.4
39RDave Hodge1B12000110.000.333.000-0.0
46RYi-ke Hsiao2B9429682839382166.277.326.4290.5
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
16LJim AshfordRF1224881511863651037.309.329.5452.8
15RKidane AtaCF13552713422796938112.254.305.4742.0
23RTom RudgeLF13754214117718550114.260.324.4232.3
12RMark WhiteRF84313891043483149.284.346.4410.5
2RJuan ValverdeCF298320499318.241.267.4460.3
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RTom RudgeLF.260177122
2LCarlos Santillán1B.2924140
3RKidane AtaCF.249227015
4RBlaine Tyler3B.33811222
5LJim AshfordRF.309186312
6RStewart Turton2B.30610571
7LJosé GarcíaDH.353270
8RDamek KorbelSS.2488341
9LReggie LeeperC.22211280
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RTom RudgeLF.260177122
2RMark WhiteRF.28410436
3RKidane AtaCF.249227015
4RBlaine Tyler3B.33811222
5RStewart Turton2B.30610571
6SCalvin JohnsonC.2426380
7RDave HodgeDH.000000
8RDamek KorbelSS.2488341
9RYi-ke Hsiao1B.2778390
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Stan CyrPartially torn UCL6 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
P Brian KingTorn rotator cuff9-10 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
P Dave MartinTorn rotator cuff3 daysOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
P Jorge FuentesTorn elbow ligament6-7 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
P Dominic ThompsonTorn rotator cuff7 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
@ BOI
LHP R. Cooper
12-12, 4.30
Mon 9/10
@ ELP
RHP S. Rojas
0-2, 7.42
Tue 9/11
@ ELP
LHP R. Guerrero
4-14, 5.21
Wed 9/12
@ ELP
RHP G. Sizemore
7-11, 5.55
Thu 9/13
@ SA
RHP R. Rivera
12-5, 2.92
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Frontier DivisionWLPCTGB
Phoenix Talons7465.532-
Las Vegas Hustlers7468.5211.5
Calgary Pioneers7267.5182.0
Boise Spuds7368.5182.0
Mexico City Aztecs6470.4787.5
Edmonton Jackrabbits6774.4758.0
San Antonio Outlaws6775.4728.5
El Paso Chilis5090.35724.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall74-68, .521 PCT
Position in Division2nd, 1½ GB
Record at home46-29, .613 PCT
Record on the road28-39, .418 PCT
Record in X-inning games9-9, .500 PCT
Record in one-run games23-14, .622 PCT
Record versus LHP25-10, .714 PCT
Record versus RHP49-58, .458 PCT
Record last 10 games7-3, .700 PCT
Record in April15-12, .556 PCT
Record in May12-17, .414 PCT
Record in June17-10, .630 PCT
Record in July9-16, .360 PCT
Record in August17-11, .607 PCT
Record in September4-2, .667 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.266 - 12th in JL
On-Base Percentage.320 - 13th in JL
Slugging Percentage.430 - 13th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.750 - 13th in JL
Runs Scored621 - 13th in JL
Hits1302 - 11th in JL
Extra-Base Hits452 - 13th in JL
Home Runs155 - 12th in JL
Bases On Balls379 - 9th in JL
Strikeouts889 - 10th in JL
Stolen Bases100 - tied for 10th in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.23 - 6th in JL
Starters' ERA4.50 - 8th in JL
Bullpen ERA3.73 - 5th in JL
Runs allowed652 - 9th in JL
Hits allowed1301 - 6th in JL
Opponents AVG.265 - 5th in JL
BABIP.290 - 5th in JL
Home Runs allowed150 - 6th in JL
Bases On Balls367 - 6th in JL
Strikeouts834 - 11th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Milwaukee Choppers (AAA)
74-70, .514, 19 GB
Reno Aces (AA)
68-72, .486, 5 GB
Pahrump Ranchers (A)
86-54, .614, 3 GB
Kingston Legends (S A)
44-33, .571, - GB
Roswell Aliens (R)
34-34, .500, 17 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71