LAS VEGAS HUSTLERS
5th place | 66-81 (.449) | M# - | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 680 | RA: 734 | PAYROLL: $84,562,500
09/14/2045
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Ashford.303
C. Fernández.289
S. Turton.280
D. Korbel.269
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
C. Fernández24
S. Turton20
D. Korbel17
J. Ashford16
G. Francolini16
TEAM LEADERS RBI
C. Fernández70
J. Ashford66
S. Turton64
D. Godwin59
D. Korbel58
TEAM LEADERS W
B. King12
S. Cyr7
D. Forsyth7
D. Geestman6
A. González5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
D. Geestman3.11
B. King4.17
D. Forsyth4.20
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
D. Geestman138
B. King112
D. Forsyth99
M. Jayne78
C. Kelly71
WHO'S HOT?
PNathaniel Davis1-0, 1.46Last 2 games
2BCarlos Fernández.360, 3 HRLast 7 games
WHO'S NOT?
PMiguel Abline1 SV, 9.37Last 15 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRDrees Geestman303061203.111.02Rested
StarterRMike Jayne43935163.201.16Slightly Tired
StarterLNathaniel Davis1874516.231.50Tired
StarterRÁnibal Ramírez420102.601.27Exhausted
StarterLGerald Abbott2063306.001.47Rested
Emergency SPLBrian King2929121004.171.23Rested
Emergency SPRStan Cyr23157805.191.36Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
34LReggie LeeperC401343552514448.261.291.4400.5
27SCalvin JohnsonC9632486742433051.265.331.4140.8
21RGeoff CombsC3610726210151528.243.333.3640.3
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
11LWillis Roberts1B5313720423121960.146.248.263-1.5
42SDavid Godwin3B1093961101259443977.278.342.4441.6
93LGianni Francolini1B61228661643382744.289.374.5531.4
33LCarlos Fernández2B13150114524707678119.289.389.4892.9
19RDamek KorbelSS14255815017586735108.269.317.4413.5
29RStewart Turton2B13850814220646136101.280.327.4432.4
24RJosé Montaño2B621122726101024.241.315.3130.1
12RHenry CurtisSS1411201013.182.250.273-0.1
45RFreddy Rijo3B23611126121216.180.315.328-0.1
36RAbay Azzouzj3B310100223.100.308.200-0.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
16LJim AshfordLF1234991511666792755.303.338.4872.3
23RTom RudgeLF11941710115465432129.242.300.4201.1
6LPo-sin ShiCF10935478741456177.220.334.3310.6
2RJuan ValverdeCF4510228314121032.275.342.4710.4
38RPierangelo FerriRF1127417234.148.233.333-0.1
26SLuis DeocampoRF2257112810722.193.292.368-0.0
39RJoe LacyLF361182241114927.186.240.314-0.3
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LCarlos Fernández1B.289247031
2RTom RudgeCF.242154616
3LJim AshfordLF.303166626
4LGianni FrancoliniDH.28916430
5SLuis DeocampoRF.193282
6RStewart Turton2B.28020641
7SCalvin JohnsonC.2515290
8RDamek KorbelSS.26917582
9SDavid Godwin3B.27812596
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LCarlos Fernández1B.289247031
2RFreddy RijoDH.180262
3RTom RudgeCF.242154616
4RPierangelo FerriRF.174171
5SCalvin JohnsonC.2515290
6RStewart Turton2B.28020641
7RDamek KorbelSS.26917582
8RAbay Azzouzj3B.100000
9RJoe LacyLF.333011
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Dave MartinTorn rotator cuff10-11 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
RF Mark WhiteBiceps strain1-2 weeksOn IL, eligible for return
UPCOMING GAMES
Thu 9/14
@ SA
RHP M. Simpson
4-5, 6.44
Fri 9/15
@ SA
RHP R. Rivera
10-9, 3.99
Sun 9/17
vs EDM
LHP A. Gonzáles
10-4, 4.37
Mon 9/18
vs EDM
RHP A. Swallows
17-7, 2.84
Tue 9/19
@ MEX
RHP B. Glenn
12-8, 4.94
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Frontier DivisionWLPCTGB
Edmonton Jackrabbits9254.630-
Calgary Pioneers8461.5797.5
Boise Spuds8464.5689.0
Phoenix Talons7669.52415.5
Las Vegas Hustlers6681.44926.5
San Antonio Outlaws6384.42929.5
Mexico City Aztecs5686.39434.0
El Paso Chilis5096.34242.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall66-81, .449 PCT
Position in Division5th, 26½ GB
Record at home33-39, .458 PCT
Record on the road33-42, .440 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-11, .353 PCT
Record in one-run games21-19, .525 PCT
Record versus LHP16-21, .432 PCT
Record versus RHP50-60, .455 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April12-15, .444 PCT
Record in May14-14, .500 PCT
Record in June12-15, .444 PCT
Record in July12-13, .480 PCT
Record in August10-18, .357 PCT
Record in September6-6, .500 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.266 - 11th in JL
On-Base Percentage.333 - 10th in JL
Slugging Percentage.435 - 14th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.768 - 13th in JL
Runs Scored680 - 15th in JL
Hits1364 - 9th in JL
Extra-Base Hits491 - 13th in JL
Home Runs180 - 13th in JL
Bases On Balls497 - 4th in JL
Strikeouts1112 - 9th in JL
Stolen Bases129 - 4th in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.66 - 8th in JL
Starters' ERA4.34 - 4th in JL
Bullpen ERA5.26 - 14th in JL
Runs allowed734 - 9th in JL
Hits allowed1395 - 9th in JL
Opponents AVG.270 - 9th in JL
BABIP.296 - 6th in JL
Home Runs allowed200 - 12th in JL
Bases On Balls411 - 3rd in JL
Strikeouts964 - 15th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Milwaukee Choppers (AAA)
74-70, .514, 8 GB
Reno Aces (AA)
82-58, .586, - GB
Pahrump Ranchers (A)
78-62, .557, 4 GB
Kingston Legends (S A)
37-39, .487, 8½ GB
Roswell Aliens (R)
18-54, .250, 24 GB
Thursday, January 21st, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71