LAS VEGAS HUSTLERS
7th place | 56-85 (.397) | M# - | LAST 10: 1-9
R: 604 | RA: 779 | PAYROLL: $75,570,000
09/08/2044
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Ashford.321
O. Altaner.271
T. Rudge.239
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
J. Ashford27
D. Godwin15
S. Turton15
O. Altaner14
R. Alilea13
TEAM LEADERS RBI
J. Ashford93
O. Altaner54
R. Alilea48
S. Turton48
D. Godwin47
TEAM LEADERS W
G. Abbott9
D. Geestman8
S. Gardner6
M. Abline4
3 more tied with4
TEAM LEADERS ERA
D. Geestman3.78
G. Abbott5.97
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
D. Geestman140
S. Huber119
G. Abbott78
S. Gardner75
R. Forrest54
WHO'S HOT?
WHO'S NOT?
PRich Martínez0-1, 8.40Last 10 games
PTa-heng Hor0-2, 8.22Last 7 games
PSean Gardner0-1, 15.43Last 3 games
PJohnny Hale0-2, 7.90Last 3 games
PRudy Forrest0-2, 9.00Last 2 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRDrees Geestman303081103.781.15Rested
StarterRSean Gardner28206916.481.65Rested
StarterRRudy Forrest221531105.311.32Tired
StarterRJohnny Hale32123905.151.36Exhausted
Long ReliefRTa-heng Hor300003.521.70Slightly Tired
Long ReliefRÁlex Corona912104.501.45Rested
Long ReliefRLorenzo Mejía401005.231.06Rested
Middle ReliefRJorge Cruz100000.000.00Rested
Middle ReliefRFernando Bruno401005.631.75Rested
Middle ReliefRHorst Duineveld100000.000.00Rested
Middle ReliefROliver Pérez900003.271.27Rested
SetupLRich Martínez2100246.821.68Slightly Tired
SetupRMiguel Abline1604003.940.98Rested
CloserLShawn Huber62014251.860.87Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
20RGeoff CombsC830805247.267.353.3000.1
34LReggie LeeperC371384792723839.341.376.5871.7
43RToshikazu NoguchiC551874317171233.230.276.294-0.5
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
42SDavid Godwin3B953541031547402463.291.335.4892.2
49LMike England2B5117639317191756.222.313.369-0.1
21LHuang-di Chu1B9358246214.229.263.4570.1
6LOtto Altaner1B1113991081454442455.271.326.4090.5
29RStewart TurtonSS1153991051548522490.263.317.4611.1
24RJosé Montaño3B8325250412261267.198.246.298-1.0
7RRaúl Alilea1B61230651348341957.283.339.5481.6
84LPhil Logan2B7323656520261240.237.283.3640.1
93LGianni Francolini1B195714165210.246.295.3330.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
16LJim AshfordRF1385601802793801548.321.357.5434.4
1LGirolamo L'ArchibudelliLF85329105623482618.319.384.4501.6
23RTom RudgeLF11541810012445833108.239.308.4001.1
63SPatrick CrossCF6319449014251438.253.308.345-0.2
2RJuan ValverdeCF7220348623291455.236.307.4140.2
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LGirolamo L'ArchibudelliDH.31962320
2LHuang-di Chu1B.229241
3RRaúl Alilea3B.28313484
4LJim AshfordRF.321279327
5SDavid Godwin2B.29115476
6RTom RudgeLF.239124415
7LReggie LeeperC.3419270
8RStewart TurtonSS.26315482
9RJuan ValverdeCF.2366233
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJuan ValverdeCF.2366233
2RStewart Turton2B.26315482
3RRaúl Alilea3B.28313484
4LJim AshfordRF.321279327
5RGeoff CombsC.267050
6RTom RudgeLF.239124415
7LOtto Altaner1B.27114541
8RToshikazu NoguchiDH.286020
9RJosé MontañoSS.256150
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Gerald AbbottStrained hamstring4 weeks53 day(s) left (60-day IL)
P Elias GregoryPartially torn UCL7-8 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
P Manuel OrozcoArthritic elbow3 months20 day(s) left (60-day IL)
P Elliot BucklandPartially torn labrum2 months25 day(s) left (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Thu 9/8
@ WIC
RHP J. Montoya
11-12, 4.21
Sat 9/10
@ MEX
RHP D. Pham
8-8, 4.46
Sat 9/10
vs MEX
LHP L. Gracía
12-11, 4.34
Sun 9/11
vs MEX
RHP D. Forsyth
10-11, 4.37
Mon 9/12
vs MEX
RHP B. Glenn
4-10, 4.71
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Frontier DivisionWLPCTGB
San Antonio Outlaws8555.607-
Calgary Pioneers8358.5892.5
Edmonton Jackrabbits7369.51413.0
Phoenix Talons7370.51013.5
Boise Spuds6973.48617.0
Mexico City Aztecs6771.48617.0
Las Vegas Hustlers5685.39729.5
Wichita Aviators5190.36234.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall56-85, .397 PCT
Position in Division7th, 29½ GB
Record at home32-36, .471 PCT
Record on the road24-49, .329 PCT
Record in X-inning games5-8, .385 PCT
Record in one-run games17-23, .425 PCT
Record versus LHP20-31, .392 PCT
Record versus RHP36-54, .400 PCT
Record last 10 games1-9, .100 PCT
Record in April16-10, .615 PCT
Record in May7-22, .241 PCT
Record in June10-17, .370 PCT
Record in July12-14, .462 PCT
Record in August11-16, .407 PCT
Record in September0-6, .000 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.255 - 8th in JL
On-Base Percentage.312 - 11th in JL
Slugging Percentage.421 - 14th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.733 - 12th in JL
Runs Scored604 - tied for 12th in JL
Hits1244 - 8th in JL
Extra-Base Hits450 - 13th in JL
Home Runs158 - 14th in JL
Bases On Balls311 - 10th in JL
Strikeouts1006 - 7th in JL
Stolen Bases100 - 9th in JL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average5.02 - 15th in JL
Starters' ERA5.67 - 16th in JL
Bullpen ERA4.01 - 12th in JL
Runs allowed779 - 16th in JL
Hits allowed1419 - 16th in JL
Opponents AVG.283 - 16th in JL
BABIP.304 - 15th in JL
Home Runs allowed192 - 10th in JL
Bases On Balls329 - 10th in JL
Strikeouts822 - 15th in JL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Milwaukee Choppers (AAA)
80-64, .556, - GB
Reno Aces (AA)
93-47, .664, - GB
Pahrump Ranchers (A)
79-61, .564, 10 GB
Kingston Legends (S A)
52-24, .684, - GB
Roswell Aliens (R)
39-29, .574, - GB
Tuesday, October 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71