MANAMA PEARLS
2nd place | 75-68 (.524) | M# - | LAST 10: 6-4
R: 704 | RA: 682 | PAYROLL: $53,955,188
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Koka.314
W. Geoghegan.311
M. Guerrer.287
J. Holman.225
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
M. Guerrer42
J. Koka34
N. Méndez19
W. Geoghegan18
2 tied with15
TEAM LEADERS RBI
M. Guerrer108
J. Koka99
W. Geoghegan71
T. Barfoot59
N. Méndez51
TEAM LEADERS W
S. Kartosuwiryo15
M. Camacho10
S. Zúńiga10
J. Brown7
C. Sánchez6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
S. Zúńiga4.02
S. Kartosuwiryo4.22
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
S. Kartosuwiryo175
S. Zúńiga117
M. Camacho101
C. Sánchez67
E. Harney66
WHO'S HOT?
PThomas Rodríguez0-0, 0.00Last 19 games
WHO'S NOT?
PCalvin Fletcher0-1, 9.35Last 2 games
PEdgar Sosa0-1, 9.64Last 2 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRSusila Kartosuwiryo313115704.221.27Tired
StarterREdgar Sosa441208.241.73Slightly Tired
StarterRManuel Camacho351810863.281.23Rested
StarterRCalvin Fletcher23124204.271.31Exhausted
StarterRSantiago Zúńiga2828101104.021.32Exhausted
SpecialistLDave Walsh5501324.701.43Rested
Middle ReliefRThomas Rodríguez46162504.841.34Rested
Middle ReliefRManuel Peńa700002.570.57Tired
Middle ReliefRJoey Driessens700001.290.71Rested
Middle ReliefRMitchell Robinson2603105.041.12Slightly Tired
StopperRJuan Jose Fuentes62042143.881.31Slightly Tired
StopperRDean Rackham6314292.631.31Slightly Tired
CloserREdwin Harney59104644.511.24Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
70LIemitsu ChikafujiC8124959633333164.237.321.3781.4
51RHedde VeenmanC7423844827314588.185.322.3191.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
28LMario Guerrer1B14357916642108854388.287.334.5603.5
18SJames HolmanSS1264481011046624799.225.306.3530.3
39RGary Schneider1B7619345628263350.233.346.3680.1
22RNacho Méndez1B92302831951462558.275.331.4972.1
5RWally Geoghegan2B1365441691871874889.311.368.4522.9
45RMichael Blankenship1B3393254912617.269.324.430-0.0
19RJosé Cortés3B110395112141543341.284.350.3671.8
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
9SRafael MckinnaLF88353107634454451.303.379.3991.2
40LTaylor BarfootLF893331081559472130.324.362.5232.2
44LPatrick StrolzLF592084841326167.231.286.341-0.8
10RJoshua KokaCF1395451713499856577.314.384.5525.1
12LGregg CaineLF381033141514818.301.354.4560.6
24LSadaharu Oh IIIRF98336901545483584.268.346.4381.2
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SRafael MckinnaRF.3036340
2RWally Geoghegan2B.31118710
3RJoshua KokaCF.31434991
4LMario GuerrerDH.287421080
5LTaylor BarfootLF.32415591
6RNacho Méndez1B.27519516
7RMichael Blankenship3B.269490
8LIemitsu ChikafujiC.2376330
9RJosé CortésSS.28414113
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SRafael MckinnaRF.3036340
2RWally Geoghegan2B.31118710
3RJoshua KokaCF.31434991
4LMario GuerrerDH.287421080
5RNacho Méndez1B.27519516
6RHedde VeenmanC.1858270
7LTaylor BarfootLF.32415591
8RGary Schneider3B.2336280
9RJosé CortésSS.28414113
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Cristián MontalvoTorn UCL2 daysOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
@ JER
LHP H. Xú
13-8, 4.37
Mon 9/10
@ RIY
LHP L. Oliva
3-7, 4.77
Tue 9/11
@ RIY
RHP J. Cook
2-1, 5.46
Wed 9/12
@ RIY
RHP C. Kelly
0-2, 4.86
Thu 9/13
vs BEI
RHP L. Dalton
9-8, 3.92
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
BURTWLPCTGB
Jerusalem Hebrew Hammers7963.556-
Manama Pearls7568.5244.5
Baghdad Kings7172.4978.5
Beirut Cedars6972.4899.5
Riyadh Red Crescents6181.43018.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall75-68, .524 PCT
Position in Division2nd, 4˝ GB
Record at home40-32, .556 PCT
Record on the road35-36, .493 PCT
Record in X-inning games9-3, .750 PCT
Record in one-run games25-18, .581 PCT
Record versus LHP25-21, .543 PCT
Record versus RHP50-47, .515 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April12-16, .429 PCT
Record in May15-13, .536 PCT
Record in June18-10, .643 PCT
Record in July14-10, .583 PCT
Record in August12-16, .429 PCT
Record in September4-3, .571 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.276 - 2nd in BURT
On-Base Percentage.345 - 1st in BURT
Slugging Percentage.444 - 2nd in BURT
On-Base + Slugging.788 - 2nd in BURT
Runs Scored704 - 2nd in BURT
Hits1363 - 2nd in BURT
Extra-Base Hits430 - 2nd in BURT
Home Runs192 - 2nd in BURT
Bases On Balls503 - 1st in BURT
Strikeouts864 - 3rd in BURT
Stolen Bases40 - 5th in BURT
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.48 - 4th in BURT
Starters' ERA4.81 - 4th in BURT
Bullpen ERA3.94 - 3rd in BURT
Runs allowed682 - 4th in BURT
Hits allowed1330 - 3rd in BURT
Opponents AVG.270 - 3rd in BURT
BABIP.299 - 3rd in BURT
Home Runs allowed186 - 5th in BURT
Bases On Balls388 - 2nd in BURT
Strikeouts945 - 1st in BURT
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Khartoum Racers (AAA)
66-78, .458, 27 GB
Bogota Caballeros Blancos (AA)
71-69, .507, 10 GB
Manila Buccaneers (A)
74-57, .565, 8 GB
Chongqing Stallions (R)
38-30, .559, 8 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71