ATHENS FIGHTING CENTAURS
4th place | 69-72 (.489) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 663 | RA: 658 | PAYROLL: $55,761,500
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
V. Youngberry.316
J. Leyva.302
T. Yano.291
J. Abernathy.271
É. Sherrill.263
TEAM LEADERS HR
É. Sherrill30
T. Yano23
R. Bordonhos21
A. Robles18
2 more tied with18
TEAM LEADERS RBI
É. Sherrill84
T. Yano83
V. Youngberry68
R. Bordonhos62
A. Robles61
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 10
M. Charette10
A. Pittakis10
T. Aoki8
G. Kum8
TEAM LEADERS ERA
A. Pittakis3.76
D. Hamlyn4.54
G. Kum4.79
T. Aoki4.92
  
TEAM LEADERS K
T. Aoki115
A. Pittakis100
D. Hamlyn93
G. Kum75
M. Charette66
WHO'S HOT?
PManny Macías1-0, 1.17Last 4 games
PHéctor Reyes1 SV, 1.04Last 15 games
PFelipe Méndez3-0, 0.00Last 22 games
WHO'S NOT?
PEuan Ring0-0, 9.17Last 22 games
CFJosé Leyva.111, 0 HRLast 9 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRManny Macías2522103.691.41Rested
StarterRAeneas Pittakis2929101103.761.24Tired
StarterRDouglas Hamlyn282871404.541.30Exhausted
StarterRTakeo Aoki282881304.921.40Exhausted
StarterRGhi-cheng Kum272781404.791.30Slightly Tired
Long ReliefRAntónio Ramírez15000012.892.05Rested
Middle ReliefLEuan Ring7501114.371.67Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRShigekazu Kikuchi3003005.011.24Exhausted
Middle ReliefRDavid Rivas5905303.741.34Slightly Tired
SetupRFelipe Méndez4704222.311.18Slightly Tired
SetupRZoraide Anto5607012.790.99Rested
StopperRHéctor Reyes1901021.291.00Tired
CloserRShing Ren7400363.401.36Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
31RTokimasa YanoC1194431292383674992.291.365.5174.5
55RPablo AlanizC3210825159122.231.234.315-0.2
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
60RYunosuke Terada1B86291751851566057.258.381.4781.9
34SVinnie Youngberry1B1375381701868793761.316.358.4912.5
38SRúbem BordonhosSS13855713421628748139.241.321.4171.8
56LNico Eijpe1B1224531121653402087.247.282.400-0.0
3RJim Abernathy2B127490133344613170.271.313.3611.8
27RLarry Blake3B8128172432271429.256.302.3630.6
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
16LAlberto RoblesLF99357941861542755.263.321.4900.5
4RTony VegaLF4875120741011.160.264.213-0.6
25RCraig WhiteCF4911733216151310.282.351.4440.6
32LJack MonikerLF8327267522403218.246.341.3420.0
42RJosé LeyvaCF1394961501153592354.302.354.4483.2
15LÉamon SherrillRF13950213230847966135.263.365.4963.4
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJim Abernathy2B.27134418
2SRúbem BordonhosSS.241216226
3RTokimasa YanoC.29123830
4SVinnie YoungberryDH.31618688
5LÉamon SherrillRF.26330841
6RYunosuke Terada1B.25818510
7RJosé LeyvaCF.30211531
8LAlberto RoblesLF.26318613
9LNico Eijpe3B.2599292
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RCraig WhiteLF.2822160
2SRúbem BordonhosSS.241216226
3RTokimasa YanoC.29123830
4RYunosuke TeradaDH.25818510
5LÉamon SherrillRF.26330841
6SVinnie Youngberry1B.31618688
7RJosé LeyvaCF.30211531
8RLarry Blake3B.2564320
9RJim Abernathy2B.27134418
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
SS Rúbem BordonhosSore elbow5 weeksNot on IL
P Euan RingBack stiffnessDtD, 5 daysNot on IL
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
@ MUM
RHP R. Eglinton
9-6, 4.01
Sun 9/9
vs BGH
RHP K. Yi
9-9, 3.95
Mon 9/10
vs BGH
RHP T. Minh
7-14, 4.15
Tue 9/11
vs BGH
RHP E. Mcnatty
0-2, 4.97
Wed 9/12
vs CAI2
RHP G. Bocanegra
1-6, 4.99
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
BANCWLPCTGB
Mumbai Metro Stars8755.613-
Tripoli Piranhas7962.5607.5
Bucharest Impalers7566.53211.5
Athens Fighting Centaurs6972.48917.5
Cairo Pharaohs4498.31043.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall69-72, .489 PCT
Position in Division4th, 17½ GB
Record at home36-31, .537 PCT
Record on the road33-41, .446 PCT
Record in X-inning games9-3, .750 PCT
Record in one-run games18-19, .486 PCT
Record versus LHP11-10, .524 PCT
Record versus RHP58-62, .483 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April13-15, .464 PCT
Record in May13-13, .500 PCT
Record in June10-18, .357 PCT
Record in July14-10, .583 PCT
Record in August16-12, .571 PCT
Record in September3-4, .429 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.269 - 2nd in BANC
On-Base Percentage.336 - 3rd in BANC
Slugging Percentage.435 - 2nd in BANC
On-Base + Slugging.771 - 2nd in BANC
Runs Scored663 - 3rd in BANC
Hits1304 - 3rd in BANC
Extra-Base Hits441 - 2nd in BANC
Home Runs164 - 3rd in BANC
Bases On Balls430 - 4th in BANC
Strikeouts816 - 2nd in BANC
Stolen Bases75 - 3rd in BANC
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.40 - 4th in BANC
Starters' ERA4.61 - 4th in BANC
Bullpen ERA4.04 - 4th in BANC
Runs allowed658 - 4th in BANC
Hits allowed1272 - 3rd in BANC
Opponents AVG.262 - 4th in BANC
BABIP.280 - 3rd in BANC
Home Runs allowed195 - 5th in BANC
Bases On Balls422 - 3rd in BANC
Strikeouts840 - 3rd in BANC
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Mogadishu Ports (AAA)
57-87, .396, 36 GB
Georgetown Royals (AA)
57-83, .407, 24 GB
Hokkaido Huskies (A)
52-79, .397, 30 GB
Shenyang Water Pigs (R)
14-54, .206, 32 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71