Jorge Moreno
Montreal Blazers (ML)
Jorge Moreno
Nickname:
Rival
Birthdate:
Dec. 11, 2018 (24 y, 5 m, 22 d)
Born In:
San Isidro, SAN, CRC
Nationality:
Costa Rican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/200
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 28, Team: Calgary Pioneers
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 150 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Montreal - BBA
MTL - BBA
11 11 77.1 5-3 0 0 0 12 64 2.33 2.86 69 4.28 2.26