Vincent Vanderhugen
Saint Paul Riverhawks (AAA)
Vincent Vanderhugen
Nickname:
Volt
Birthdate:
Feb. 17, 2017 (27 y, 3 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Montreal, QUE, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/208
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 13, Team: Seattle Storm
Contract:
$11.17M / 3 years (2042-2044)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 130 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
2043 26 161 697 631 164 29 2 23 97 85 52 113 0 0 .260 .319 .422 .740 .280 .312 99 -1.19
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
2042 25 134 606 554 153 33 1 30 106 80 44 121 0 1 .276 .328 .502 .830 .301 .346 106 0.88
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
2041 24 162 734 655 224 52 3 52 159 130 67 116 2 0 .342 .407 .669 1.076 .350 .439 163 4.79
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
2040 23 157 680 615 170 45 2 37 110 92 54 123 0 1 .276 .337 .537 .873 .289 .355 118 1.20
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
2039 22 163 703 629 189 53 1 27 115 94 63 114 1 0 .301 .360 .517 .877 .325 .365 123 1.66
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
2038 21 112 475 416 124 36 1 23 78 72 50 78 0 0 .298 .379 .555 .934 .318 .387 140 1.94
Total - BBA
BBA
889 3895 3500 1024 248 10 192 665 553 330 665 3 2 .293 .355 .534 .889 .310 .367 125 9.27

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Saint Paul - RHML (AAA)
STP - RHML (AAA)
2044 27 42 184 168 42 10 1 4 24 24 12 29 0 0 .250 .310 .393 .703 .279 .311 95 0.25
Kalamazoo - RHML (AAA)
KMZ - RHML (AAA)
2038 21 48 210 190 55 21 0 10 29 28 20 28 0 0 .290 .357 .558 .915 .296 .377 139 1.37
Kalamazoo - RHML (AAA)
KMZ - RHML (AAA)
2037 20 132 592 518 154 52 2 24 84 86 65 67 2 0 .297 .379 .544 .923 .302 .385 145 4.73
Juneau - WCL (AA)
JUN - WCL (AA)
2036 19 129 548 490 148 42 0 27 83 75 48 64 0 0 .302 .367 .553 .920 .300 .386 148 3.12
Lake City - CPL (A)
LCL - CPL (A)
2035 18 75 312 296 86 23 0 13 43 34 14 37 0 0 .291 .321 .500 .821 .294 .331 130 1.35
PAP - DRAKE
2034 17 4 18 15 4 0 0 2 7 3 2 1 0 1 .267 .353 .667 1.020 .167 .414 144 0.08
Ogden - SNL (R)
OGD - SNL (R)
2034 17 73 247 237 63 11 0 10 34 28 8 38 0 0 .266 .292 .439 .730 .279 .296 90 0.00
Damascus - IFC
DAM - IFC
2033 16 50 260 216 87 8 1 25 70 69 41 35 0 0 .403 .502 .796 1.298 .397 .541 183 2.95
Damascus - IFC
DAM - IFC
2032 15 50 259 219 79 15 1 24 69 65 35 39 0 0 .361 .448 .767 1.215 .346 .498 158 2.05
Damascus - IFC
DAM - IFC
2031 14 40 210 168 61 3 1 17 67 56 38 28 0 0 .363 .481 .696 1.177 .352 .497 149 1.62
Total - AAA
AAA
222 986 876 251 83 3 38 137 138 97 124 2 0 .287 .361 .518 .880 .297 .369 135 6.36
Total - AA
AA
129 548 490 148 42 0 27 83 75 48 64 0 0 .302 .367 .553 .920 .300 .386 148 3.12
Total - A
A
75 312 296 86 23 0 13 43 34 14 37 0 0 .291 .321 .500 .821 .294 .331 130 1.35
Total - S A
S A
4 18 15 4 0 0 2 7 3 2 1 0 1 .267 .353 .667 1.020 .167 .414 144 0.08
Total - R
R
73 247 237 63 11 0 10 34 28 8 38 0 0 .266 .292 .439 .730 .279 .296 90 0.00
Total - COL
COL
140 729 603 227 26 3 66 206 190 114 102 0 0 .377 .477 .758 1.235 .366 .513 164 6.61