Vincent Vanderhugen
Seattle Storm (ML)
Vincent Vanderhugen
Nickname:
Volt
Birthdate:
Feb. 17, 2017 (26 y, 7 m, 28 d)
Born In:
Montreal, QUE, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/206
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 13, Team: Seattle Storm
Contract:
$11.17M / 3 years (2042-2044)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 130 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
161 631 164 29 2 23 97 85 52 113 0 0 .260 .319 .422 .740 .312 .280 99 -0.71 -17.75

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Seattle - BBA
SEA - BBA
1B 131 1128.1 1033 53 13 .988 .873 -17.745