Socrates Kazantziakis
Tokyo Pearls (ML)
Socrates Kazantziakis
Nickname:
The Philosopher
Birthdate:
April 6, 2026 (25 y, 7 m, 3 d)
Nationality:
Greek
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/189
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$4.76M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 107 days

2051 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Tokyo - GBC
TOK - GBC
153 588 172 30 3 0 51 86 54 93 14 4 .293 .357 .354 .710 .318 .347 95 4.18 27.53

2051 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Tokyo - GBC
TOK - GBC
3B 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 0.000
Tokyo - GBC
TOK - GBC
SS 152 1335.1 199 464 12 .982 1.131 27.526
Tokyo - GBC
TOK - GBC
CF 1 8.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 -0.000