Adam Barber
Des Moines Kernels (ML)
Adam Barber
Nickname:
Flying Frenchy
Birthdate:
Jan. 13, 2025 (33 y, 4 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Brisbane, QLD, AUS
Nationality:
Australian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/199
Entry:
2041 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 7, Team: Bucharest Impalers
Contract:
$7.5M / 3 years (2058-2060)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 150 days

2058 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
DM - BBA
7 7 39.2 3-1 0 0 0 16 34 2.95 3.68 86 4.24 0.83