Alberto Ramírez
Valencia Stars (ML)
Alberto Ramírez
Nickname:
Ripper
Birthdate:
Jan. 19, 2014 (29 y, 8 m, 26 d)
Born In:
San Miguelito, PAN, PAN
Nationality:
Panamanian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/207
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 10, Overall: 297, Team: Montreal Blazers
Contract:
$4.96M / 3 years (2042-2044)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 31 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Valencia - BBA
VAL - BBA
37 0 38.0 3-4 14 12 4 17 33 3.32 4.53 108 4.49 -0.09