Rocky Allen
Edmonton Jackrabbits (ML)
Rocky Allen
Nickname:
Rusty
Birthdate:
March 31, 2017 (26 y, 2 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Kingston, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/191
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 14, Team: Brooklyn Robins
Contract:
$17.7M / 2 years (2043-2044)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 62 days
Injury:
16 more days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Edmonton - BBA
EDM - BBA
55 202 39 10 1 6 24 17 4 48 6 2 .193 .215 .342 .557 .230 .222 41 -0.62 2.18

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Edmonton - BBA
EDM - BBA
CF 55 497.0 157 6 2 .988 1.007 2.182