Cheng-ho Ji
Sacramento Mad Popes (ML)
Cheng-ho Ji
Nickname:
Chicken
Birthdate:
March 15, 2017 (27 y, 2 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Hsintien, TAI, TPE
Nationality:
Taiwanese
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/216
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 25 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
SAC - BBA
10 31 9 0 0 2 5 2 4 3 0 0 .290 .389 .484 .873 .369 .269 143 0.13 -0.01
Bismarck - WCL (AA)
BIS - WCL (AA)
25 100 19 1 0 8 21 18 14 6 0 0 .190 .299 .440 .739 .324 .126 88 -0.02 -0.50
Black Hills - RHML (AAA)
BLH - RHML (AAA)
12 49 17 0 1 4 7 6 2 2 0 1 .347 .418 .633 1.051 .453 .302 196 0.54 0.00

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
SAC - BBA
1B 6 51.0 57 1 0 1.000 1.048 -0.007
Bismarck - WCL (AA)
BIS - WCL (AA)
1B 19 172.0 164 13 3 .983 .956 -0.498