Cheng-ho Ji
Bismarck Churchills (AA)
Cheng-ho Ji
Nickname:
Chicken
Birthdate:
March 15, 2017 (26 y, 5 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Hsintien, TAI, TPE
Nationality:
Taiwanese
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/219
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
0 years, 11 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Bismarck - WCL (AA)
BIS - WCL (AA)
72 279 69 13 0 23 79 48 26 15 0 0 .247 .321 .541 .862 .373 .186 115 1.45 2.32
Philipsburg - DRAKE
PHL - DRAKE
5 19 5 1 0 1 5 3 3 1 0 0 .263 .364 .474 .837 .391 .235 105 -0.03 -0.05

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Bismarck - WCL (AA)
BIS - WCL (AA)
1B 51 435.1 479 39 4 .992 1.026 2.319
Philipsburg - DRAKE
PHL - DRAKE
1B 5 45.0 45 2 0 1.000 .969 -0.053