Alvin Dickinson
Wichita Aviators (ML)
Alvin Dickinson
Nickname:
Whitey
Birthdate:
May 4, 2010 (29 y, 4 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Okemos, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/207
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 18, Team: Louisville Sluggers
Contract:
$12M / 2 years (2039-2040)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 106 days

2039 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Wichita - BBA
WIC - BBA
128 427 110 15 5 20 60 61 44 119 18 6 0.258 0.346 0.802 0.343 0.311 108 1.79 2.22

2039 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Wichita - BBA
WIC - BBA
1B 6 10.0 9 2 0 1.0000 1.0497 0.269
Wichita - BBA
WIC - BBA
LF 125 1072.1 216 4 1 0.9955 1.0342 1.953
Wichita - BBA
WIC - BBA
RF 1 0.1 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0.000