Pedro Gómez
Phoenix Talons (ML)
Pedro Gómez
Nickname:
Bandsaw
Birthdate:
May 22, 2011 (30 y, 3 m, 3 d)
Born In:
San Antonio, ALA, CRC
Nationality:
Costa Rican
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/192
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$3.6M / 3 years (2040-2042)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 155 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Phoenix - BBA
PHX - BBA
49 65 18 4 0 2 7 11 6 9 4 3 .277 .338 .431 .769 .331 .296 92 0.20 0.46

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Phoenix - BBA
PHX - BBA
2B 12 79.1 18 30 1 .980 .985 -0.492
Phoenix - BBA
PHX - BBA
3B 39 97.1 2 16 1 .947 1.038 0.949
Phoenix - BBA
PHX - BBA
SS 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 0.000