Elliot Buckland
Nashville Bluebirds (ML)
Elliot Buckland
Nickname:
Snow God
Birthdate:
April 7, 2008 (35 y, 6 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Melbourne, VIC, AUS
Nationality:
Australian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/204
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 9, Team: Birmingham Bandits
Contract:
$23.82M / 3 years (2041-2043)
ML Service Time:
12 years, 27 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Nashville - BBA
NSH - BBA
32 32 188.0 16-11 0 0 0 39 111 3.69 3.94 94 4.51 3.07