Ken Bates
Calgary Pioneers (ML)
Ken Bates
Nickname:
Hotpants
Birthdate:
Jan. 16, 2012 (27 y, 11 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Richardson, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/198
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 28, Team: Las Vegas Hustlers
Contract:
$31M / 3 years (2039-2041)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 91 days

2039 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Calgary - BBA
CLG - BBA
29 25 170.1 7-9 0 3 0 40 146 4.280 4.628 100 3.983 2.30