Mario Deórtez
Nashville Bluebirds (ML)
Mario Deórtez
Nickname:
Toxin
Birthdate:
Sept. 10, 2011 (29 y, 9 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Rowlett, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/232
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Phoenix Talons
Contract:
$21M / 3 years (2040-2042)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 113 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Nashville - BBA
NSH - BBA
29 84 18 2 0 3 12 14 5 25 0 0 .214 .283 .345 .628 .274 .268 56 -0.39 -0.28

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Nashville - BBA
NSH - BBA
1B 2 10.0 13 1 1 .933 .882 -0.280