Edwin Gilliam
Calgary Pioneers (ML)
Edwin Gilliam
Nickname:
Crime Spree
Birthdate:
Nov. 19, 2015 (25 y, 9 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Monessen, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/177
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 18, Team: Calgary Pioneers
Contract:
$6.7M / 2 years (2040-2041)
ML Service Time:
4 years, 120 days

2041 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Calgary - BBA
CLG - BBA
24 24 159.1 11-7 0 0 0 34 118 3.22 3.97 78 4.47 4.19