Rafael Gutiérrez
Louisville Sluggers (ML)
Rafael Gutiérrez
Nickname:
Big Time
Birthdate:
Jan. 8, 2019 (24 y, 5 m, 1 d)
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/195
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$20.1M / 3 years (2043-2045)
ML Service Time:
4 years, 69 days
Injury:
3 more days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LOU - BBA
37 130 40 7 2 2 11 21 7 8 12 7 .308 .357 .439 .796 .337 .317 118 1.11 1.92

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LOU - BBA
3B 37 322.0 21 83 4 .963 1.056 1.923