Joey Newhouse
Mexico City Aztecs (ML)
Joey Newhouse
Nickname:
The Dart
Birthdate:
July 24, 2015 (26 y, 1 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Vancouver, BC, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/220
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 10, Team: Twin Cities River Monsters
Contract:
$6.3M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 84 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
MEX - BBA
120 449 123 27 4 7 50 65 50 134 31 12 .274 .355 .399 .754 .330 .373 91 0.41 -2.09

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
MEX - BBA
1B 27 227.1 248 10 2 .992 1.085 1.087
MEX - BBA
3B 95 716.0 51 121 10 .945 .962 -3.174