Sloan Daniel
Long Beach Surfers (ML)
Sloan Daniel
Nickname:
Doodle
Birthdate:
Oct. 1, 2014 (26 y, 10 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Folsom, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/203
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 25, Team: Long Beach Surfers
Contract:
$9M / 3 years (2040-2042)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 146 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LBC - BBA
91 361 104 18 2 4 39 49 38 57 1 0 .288 .367 .382 .750 .332 .330 93 -0.41 -13.90

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LBC - BBA
1B 1 1.0 1 0 0 1.000 1.084 0.048
LBC - BBA
2B 70 603.2 141 170 4 .987 .830 -13.946