Michael Best
Long Beach Surfers (ML)
Michael Best
Nickname:
Neighbor
Birthdate:
Nov. 19, 2014 (26 y, 9 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Reading, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/204
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 21, Team: Charm City Jimmies
Contract:
$6.88M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 98 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LBC - BBA
125 527 153 34 0 17 75 77 37 53 0 0 .290 .337 .452 .788 .334 .294 94 -0.30 -17.37

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LBC - BBA
2B 27 238.0 69 52 7 .945 .607 -15.729
LBC - BBA
3B 86 760.2 45 161 11 .949 .986 -1.637