Ray Perkins
Retired
Ray Perkins
Nickname:
Chubby
Birthdate:
April 30, 2006 (37 y, 1 m, 10 d)
Born In:
Cincinnati, OH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/228
Entry:
2024 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 27, Team: Vancouver Mounties
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Rookie of the Year 2030 Vancouver (BBA)
All-Star 2032 Vancouver (BBA)
2030 Vancouver (BBA)
2028 Charleston (WCL (AA))
Gold Glove 2026 - P Prince George (CPL (A))
Reliever of the Year 2030 Vancouver (BBA)
Pitcher of the Month Sep 2030 Vancouver (BBA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink3
Grey Ink16
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg G Rank
2030 BBA 80 4
2031 BBA 73 10
2032 BBA 82 3
2033 BBA 82 4
Year Lg L Rank
2033 BBA 15 6
Year Lg SV Rank
2030 BBA 43 1
2031 BBA 38 3
2032 BBA 42 2
2033 BBA 40 3
Year Lg Hold Rank
2038 BBA 12 10