Rob Snyder
Bucharest Impalers (IND)
Rob Snyder
Nickname:
Pokey
Birthdate:
Feb. 13, 2008 (32 y, 3 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Weston, MA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/204
Entry:
2025 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 54, Team: California Crusaders
Contract:
$520k / 2 years (2040-2041)
ML Service Time:
1 years, 141 days

2040 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Bucharest - UMEBA
BUC - UMEBA
20 0 27.1 1-0 0 9 2 5 35 3.622 2.374 55 2.910 0.78