Ross Quicker
Madison Wolves (ML)
Ross Quicker
Nickname:
Picker
Birthdate:
Jan. 19, 2017 (24 y, 7 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Shreveport, LA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/220
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 30, Team: Madison Wolves
Contract:
$4.8M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 133 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Madison - BBA
MAD - BBA
127 518 163 33 5 19 94 89 35 84 46 13 .315 .363 .508 .870 .365 .341 115 2.89 0.25

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Madison - BBA
MAD - BBA
3B 127 1107.1 71 230 11 .965 1.004 0.248