Leta Koude
Valencia Stars (ML)
Leta Koude
Nickname:
Dutch Oven
Birthdate:
Dec. 16, 2016 (26 y, 5 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Garissa, NOR, KEN
Nationality:
Kenyan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'6"/213
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 78, Team: Brooklyn Robins
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 62 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Valencia - BBA
VAL - BBA
14 0 25.2 0-1 0 1 3 5 18 4.91 3.59 87 4.17 0.23