Cisco Guerrero
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Cisco Guerrero
Nickname:
Nightmare
Birthdate:
April 5, 2003 (43 y, 5 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Daniel Flores, SAN, CRC
Nationality:
Costa Rican
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/228
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Rookie of the Year 2024 Halifax (BBA)
All-Star 2031 Montreal (BBA)
2030 Montreal (BBA)
2027 Montreal (BBA)
2021 Tortuga (DRAKE)
Gold Glove 2022 - 1B Council Bluffs (CPL (A))
2021 - 1B Bismarck (SNL (R))
Silver Slugger 2030 - 1B Montreal (BBA)
Championship Series MVP 2021 Council Bluffs (CPL (A))
Batter of the Month Oct 2031 Montreal (BBA)
Jul 2031 Montreal (BBA)
Sep 2023 Montgomery (RHML (AAA))
Rookie of the Month Sep 2024 Halifax (BBA)
Aug 2024 Halifax (BBA)
Player of the Week May 14, 2035 Brooklyn (BBA)
Jun 5, 2034 Montreal (BBA)
May 15, 2034 Montreal (BBA)
Sep 27, 2032 Montreal (BBA)
Sep 29, 2031 Montreal (BBA)
Sep 22, 2031 Montreal (BBA)
Jun 23, 2031 Montreal (BBA)
Jun 16, 2031 Montreal (BBA)
Apr 8, 2030 Montreal (BBA)
Aug 20, 2029 Montreal (BBA)
Jun 28, 2027 Montreal (BBA)
Sep 1, 2025 Halifax (BBA)
Sep 4, 2023 Montgomery (RHML (AAA))
Nov 23, 2020 Apple (CCAS (COL))
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink12
Grey Ink144
Similar Players (1B)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2024 BBA 159 10
2025 BBA 162 2
2026 BBA 161 5
2027 BBA 159 10
2028 BBA 162 1
2031 BBA 162 1
2032 BBA 162 1
2033 BBA 162 1
2035 BBA 157 9
Year Lg PA Rank
2026 BBA 700 8
2031 BBA 722 2
2032 BBA 731 3
2033 BBA 708 7
2034 BBA 692 9
2035 BBA 696 7
Year Lg AB Rank
2024 BBA 641 7
2025 BBA 636 8
2026 BBA 641 6
2029 BBA 639 6
2031 BBA 647 2
2032 BBA 660 2
2033 BBA 643 4
2034 BBA 636 7
2035 BBA 622 6
2036 BBA 617 10
Year Lg Hits Rank
2024 BBA 201 3
2025 BBA 202 3
2026 BBA 187 9
2027 BBA 182 10
2028 BBA 192 9
2029 BBA 222 2
2030 BBA 202 6
2031 BBA 239 2
2032 BBA 202 9
2033 BBA 213 5
2034 BBA 195 9
2035 BBA 207 3
Year Lg TB Rank
2024 BBA 325 8
2029 BBA 354 2
2030 BBA 325 9
2031 BBA 436 1
2032 BBA 356 5
2033 BBA 336 7
2034 BBA 332 8
2035 BBA 345 6
Year Lg 2B Rank
2024 BBA 38 7
2028 BBA 40 8
2029 BBA 34 10
Year Lg HR Rank
2031 BBA 55 2
Year Lg RBI Rank
2026 BBA 96 10
2029 BBA 136 1
2030 BBA 121 3
2031 BBA 176 1
2032 BBA 145 2
2033 BBA 124 4
2034 BBA 124 4
Year Lg R Rank
2029 BBA 103 6
2031 BBA 119 7
2035 BBA 101 10
Year Lg IBB Rank
2027 BBA 9 10
2028 BBA 9 8
2030 BBA 8 8
2032 BBA 19 1
2033 BBA 18 1
Year Lg HBP Rank
2025 BBA 10 7
2026 BBA 9 9
Year Lg SF Rank
2026 BBA 8 7
2029 BBA 10 3
2031 BBA 16 1
2033 BBA 8 9
2034 BBA 10 3
2035 BBA 7 8
2038 BBA 7 8
Year Lg XBH Rank
2029 BBA 67 8
2031 BBA 86 3
2032 BBA 73 10
2034 BBA 69 10
Year Lg Avg Rank
2024 BBA 0.314 7
2025 BBA 0.318 3
2027 BBA 0.298 10
2029 BBA 0.347 3
2030 BBA 0.330 4
2031 BBA 0.369 2
2033 BBA 0.331 8
2035 BBA 0.333 2
Year Lg OBP Rank
2029 BBA 0.384 8
2031 BBA 0.413 9
2035 BBA 0.393 4
Year Lg SLG Rank
2029 BBA 0.554 6
2031 BBA 0.674 2
2035 BBA 0.555 8
Year Lg ISO Rank
2031 BBA 0.305 6
Year Lg OPS Rank
2029 BBA 0.938 7
2031 BBA 1.087 2
2035 BBA 0.948 4
Year Lg G Rank
2024 BBA 159 10
2025 BBA 162 2
2026 BBA 161 6
2027 BBA 161 5
2028 BBA 162 1
2029 BBA 162 1
2031 BBA 162 2
2032 BBA 162 1
2033 BBA 162 1
2035 BBA 159 7
Year Lg WAR Rank
2024 BBA 6.1 7
2025 BBA 5.4 5
2029 BBA 7.1 4
2031 BBA 9.0 3
2035 BBA 5.6 4