Hank Brewer
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Hank Brewer
Nickname:
Fetch
Birthdate:
June 9, 2005 (41 y, 2 m, 30 d)
Born In:
Phoenix, AZ, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/244
Entry:
2023 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Buffalo Bison
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2041 Boise (BBA)
2039 New Orleans (BBA)
2036 Las Vegas (BBA)
2033 Las Vegas (BBA)
2032 Las Vegas (BBA)
2031 Las Vegas (BBA)
2030 Las Vegas (BBA)
2029 Las Vegas (BBA)
2028 Las Vegas (BBA)
2025 Kingston (DRAKE)
League Champ 2027 Las Vegas (BBA)
Gold Glove 2034 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
2033 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
2032 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
2031 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
2028 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
2028 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
Silver Slugger 2033 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
2031 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
2030 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
2029 - C Las Vegas (BBA)
Championship Series MVP 2037 Omaha (BBA)
Championship Series MVP 2039 New Orleans (BBA)
Batter of the Month Oct 2033 Las Vegas (BBA)
Jun 2030 Las Vegas (BBA)
Rookie of the Month Jul 2027 Las Vegas (BBA)
Player of the Week Aug 11, 2031 Las Vegas (BBA)
Aug 26, 2030 Las Vegas (BBA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink35
Similar Players (C)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg 2B Rank
2029 BBA 36 5
Year Lg RBI Rank
2031 BBA 113 10
Year Lg R Rank
2030 BBA 102 6
2033 BBA 106 6
Year Lg BB Rank
2042 BBA 94 4
Year Lg IBB Rank
2028 BBA 9 8
Year Lg SF Rank
2030 BBA 7 6
2031 BBA 9 6
2033 BBA 8 9
Year Lg XBH Rank
2029 BBA 68 7
Year Lg Avg Rank
2029 BBA 0.314 9
2030 BBA 0.333 2
2033 BBA 0.334 7
Year Lg OBP Rank
2029 BBA 0.390 4
2030 BBA 0.390 7
2033 BBA 0.407 7
2035 BBA 0.379 9
Year Lg SLG Rank
2029 BBA 0.551 8
2030 BBA 0.579 4
2033 BBA 0.560 6
Year Lg ISO Rank
2029 BBA 0.237 7
2030 BBA 0.246 9
Year Lg OPS Rank
2029 BBA 0.941 5
2030 BBA 0.969 2
2033 BBA 0.967 5
Year Lg WAR Rank
2029 BBA 7.1 5
2030 BBA 7.0 6
2031 BBA 6.7 8
2033 BBA 7.5 2
2035 BBA 4.7 10
2036 BBA 4.7 10