Manuel Orozco
Nashville Bluebirds (ML)
Manuel Orozco
Nickname:
Wonder Boy
Birthdate:
May 3, 2015 (24 y, 7 m, 29 d)
Born In:
David, CHI, PAN
Nationality:
Panamanian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/176
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 31, Team: Las Vegas Hustlers
Contract:
$7.5M / 2 years (2040-2041)
ML Service Time:
4 years, 0 days

2039 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Omaha - BBA
OMA - BBA
6 6 29.1 1-0 0 0 0 10 14 4.296 4.931 106 5.675 0.30